Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC.
UEI P4EGSZ1KNMN9 CAGE 1RZG3 Active Portland, OR
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$10.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$62.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
72
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.9M |
| FY2025 | $10.6M |
| FY2024 | $18.6M |
| FY2023 | $33.4M |
| FY2022 | $15.6M |
| FY2021 | $14.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $78.3M | 76.5% |
| Department of Justice | $22.5M | 22% |
| Department of State | $1.4M | 1.4% |
| General Services Administration | $168K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $39.7M | 38.7% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $30.7M | 30% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $15.2M | 14.9% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $4.3M | 4.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $3.7M | 3.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7030 — Information Technology Software | $43.3M | 42.3% |
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $18.5M | 18% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $16.4M | 16% |
| 7G21 — It and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $6.0M | 5.9% |
| 7G20 — It and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $3.1M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $102.3M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $129K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $69.2M | 67.6% |
| Not Specified | $32.2M | 31.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.0M | 1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $57.7M | 56.3% |
| VA | $17.6M | 17.2% |
| MD | $13.4M | 13.1% |
| Not specified | $8.5M | 8.3% |
| DC | $2.0M | 2% |
| CA | $1.5M | 1.5% |
| UT | $1.3M | 1.3% |
| CO | $91K | 0.1% |
| GA | $83K | 0.1% |
| AL | $61K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06723F0002322 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Justice | September 27, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| W56JSR20C0012 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2020 – August 27, 2025 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56JSR20C0012 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2020 – August 27, 2028 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| W56JSR20C0012 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2020 – August 27, 2023 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| W58P0525C0005 · NAICS 513210 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W56JSR20C0012 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2020 – August 27, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9128Z26C0001 · NAICS 513210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN21F0621 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06724F0001735 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Justice | September 9, 2024 – September 26, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23P5008 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Pen-Link, LTD — $101.4M, Lincoln, NE
- Vertosoft, LLC — $106.1M, Leesburg, VA
- Ansys INC — $98.2M, Canonsburg, PA
- Ansys Government Initiatives, LLC — $83.1M, Exton, PA
- Unison Virtual Acquisition Office LLC — $76.4M, Dulles, VA
- Skillsoft (us) LLC — $133.2M, Nashua, NH
- Provation Software, INC. — $67.1M, Minneapolis, MN
- Fedresults, INC. — $155.2M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
1% of obligations on file ($1.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.6M in FY2024 to $10.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.