Ansys Government Initiatives, LLC
UEI XQLLG2X727C4 CAGE 0LCT6 Active Exton, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26.4M |
| FY2025 | $14.2M |
| FY2024 | $13.3M |
| FY2023 | $8.3M |
| FY2022 | $10.9M |
| FY2021 | $10.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $75.7M | 91.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $5.4M | 6.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.7M | 2% |
| Federal Communications Commission | $356K | 0.4% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $47.4M | 57% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $18.3M | 22.1% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $13.0M | 15.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $4.2M | 5% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $74K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $24.2M | 29.1% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $22.9M | 27.6% |
| AC34 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; R&D Administrative Expenses | $18.3M | 22.1% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $7.1M | 8.5% |
| 7J20 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $2.9M | 3.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $83.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $42.1M | 50.6% |
| Not Specified | $41.0M | 49.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $49.4M | 59.5% |
| OH | $9.6M | 11.5% |
| CO | $6.9M | 8.3% |
| MD | $6.1M | 7.3% |
| VA | $4.3M | 5.2% |
| CA | $1.9M | 2.3% |
| DC | $1.6M | 1.9% |
| Not specified | $976K | 1.2% |
| SD | $667K | 0.8% |
| NM | $470K | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA255326CB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – June 22, 2027 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA255326CB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – June 22, 2027 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA239624PB106 · NAICS 513210 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – September 24, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA255025F0003 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | November 28, 2024 – November 27, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA865225C0005 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2025 – September 24, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA255024F0004 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2023 – November 30, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA255026F0002 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | November 28, 2025 – November 27, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA255326CB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – June 22, 2027 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA860426PB002 · NAICS 513210 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2025 – December 30, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA860425PB011 · NAICS 513210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – January 1, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Unison Virtual Acquisition Office LLC — $76.4M, Dulles, VA
- Ansys INC — $98.2M, Canonsburg, PA
- Provation Software, INC. — $67.1M, Minneapolis, MN
- Pen-Link, LTD — $101.4M, Lincoln, NE
- Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC. — $102.4M, Portland, OR
- Vertosoft, LLC — $106.1M, Leesburg, VA
- Skillsoft (us) LLC — $133.2M, Nashua, NH
- Fedresults, INC. — $155.2M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($75.7M of $83.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $13.3M in FY2024 to $14.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.