Pen-Link, LTD
UEI TRJ2YRVP4A26 CAGE 0K6H9 Active Lincoln, NE
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 18, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$16.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$48.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
82
Top agency
Department of Justice
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.7M |
| FY2025 | $16.5M |
| FY2024 | $14.7M |
| FY2023 | $16.8M |
| FY2022 | $17.0M |
| FY2021 | $22.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $57.5M | 56.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $40.7M | 40.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.6M | 1.6% |
| Department of Defense | $780K | 0.8% |
| Department of State | $562K | 0.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $41.3M | 40.8% |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $24.7M | 24.3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $24.5M | 24.2% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $3.0M | 2.9% |
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | $2.4M | 2.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7J20 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $26.5M | 26.1% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $25.3M | 24.9% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $10.5M | 10.4% |
| 7030 — Information Technology Software | $7.4M | 7.3% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $4.7M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $101.1M | 99.8% |
| Labor Hours | $216K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $94.9M | 93.7% |
| Not Specified | $5.2M | 5.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.2M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NE | $82.3M | 81.2% |
| VA | $11.6M | 11.4% |
| DC | $6.2M | 6.1% |
| WA | $674K | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $306K | 0.3% |
| CA | $118K | 0.1% |
| MO | $94K | 0.1% |
| MD | $70K | 0.1% |
| WI | $46K | 0% |
| MN | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSD22C00000001 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2027 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ24P00000493 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2027 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ24P00000493 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2029 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD22C00000001 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2026 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD22C00000001 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ24P00000493 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2029 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD22C00000001 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD22C00000001 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| HSCETC17C00001 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2022 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ22P00000562 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Justice | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2027 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC. — $102.4M, Portland, OR
- Ansys INC — $98.2M, Canonsburg, PA
- Vertosoft, LLC — $106.1M, Leesburg, VA
- Ansys Government Initiatives, LLC — $83.1M, Exton, PA
- Unison Virtual Acquisition Office LLC — $76.4M, Dulles, VA
- Skillsoft (us) LLC — $133.2M, Nashua, NH
- Provation Software, INC. — $67.1M, Minneapolis, MN
- Fedresults, INC. — $155.2M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
1% of obligations on file ($1.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $14.7M in FY2024 to $16.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.