Icf INCORPORATED, L.L.C.
UEI QHBLBNKKV4U3 CAGE 5M571 Active Fairfax, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $171.7M |
| FY2025 | $289.0M |
| FY2024 | $496.2M |
| FY2023 | $545.4M |
| FY2022 | $513.5M |
| FY2021 | $472.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.04B | 42% |
| Department of the Interior | $223.7M | 9% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $200.6M | 8.1% |
| Department of Defense | $179.8M | 7.2% |
| Agency for International Development | $162.0M | 6.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $1.07B | 43.2% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $385.5M | 15.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $355.9M | 14.3% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $235.8M | 9.5% |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $90.9M | 3.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $678.7M | 27.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $351.7M | 14.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $179.2M | 7.2% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $159.4M | 6.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $126.7M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $994.2M | 40% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $659.1M | 26.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $573.7M | 23.1% |
| Labor Hours | $200.5M | 8.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $29.4M | 1.2% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $28.3M | 1.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $3.0M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $128K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $79K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $60K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$22 | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$37K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.20B | 88.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $284.2M | 11.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.37B | 55.1% |
| DC | $590.4M | 23.7% |
| MD | $228.9M | 9.2% |
| GA | $78.0M | 3.1% |
| Not specified | $58.3M | 2.3% |
| NC | $34.7M | 1.4% |
| PA | $24.2M | 1% |
| CA | $24.1M | 1% |
| TX | $21.6M | 0.9% |
| MO | $16.2M | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98120F00004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2020 – September 24, 2022 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00119F37016 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2019 – February 28, 2025 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00119F37016 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2023 | $20.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00119F37016 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2022 | $20.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98120F00004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2020 – September 24, 2022 | $19.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98125F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 25, 2025 – August 24, 2026 | $18.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98120F00004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2020 – September 24, 2024 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98120F00004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2020 – September 24, 2025 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97023F00106 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2023 – March 26, 2025 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| 140R2022F0056 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | August 1, 2022 – July 31, 2026 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Icf International, INC. (UEI S48EJAG5DJ11)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Semanticbits LLC — UEI C4KLXJ2N4G91
- Incentive Technology Group LLC — UEI CGTWKQ7DSVD7
Similar contractors
- Guidehouse INC. — $2.83B, Mc Lean, VA
- Guidehouse LLP — $1.59B, Mclean, VA
- Bcg Federal CORP. — $1.22B, Bethesda, MD
- Creative It Solutions LLC — $856.2M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Nakupuna Solutions, LLC — $693.5M, Arlington, VA
- Reli Group INC — $650.9M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Kadiak LLC — $591.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Tatitlek Federal Services LLC — $578.9M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $496.2M in FY2024 to $289.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.