Clark Construction Group LLC
UEI QQBXQR679KM9 CAGE 075M7 Active Bethesda, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $531.0M |
| FY2025 | $492.3M |
| FY2024 | $1.64B |
| FY2023 | $602.8M |
| FY2022 | $181.1M |
| FY2021 | $170.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.30B | 63.7% |
| General Services Administration | $662.7M | 18.3% |
| Department of Justice | $485.0M | 13.4% |
| Smithsonian Institution | $111.8M | 3.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $52.4M | 1.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $3.43B | 94.9% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $145.3M | 4% |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | $33.7M | 0.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $7.0M | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1DA — Construction of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $1.01B | 27.8% |
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $661.5M | 18.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $504.6M | 14% |
| Y1FF — Construction of Penal Facilities | $465.7M | 12.9% |
| Y1AZ — Construction of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $309.6M | 8.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.62B | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $73K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$152K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.49B | 96.4% |
| Not Specified | $130.8M | 3.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $1.58B | 43.7% |
| TX | $865.1M | 23.9% |
| DC | $713.5M | 19.7% |
| VA | $397.4M | 11% |
| KS | $34.4M | 1% |
| AL | $18.0M | 0.5% |
| Not specified | $6.5M | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9126G24C0004 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2023 – December 27, 2027 | $599.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0024C0001 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | August 16, 2024 – February 15, 2027 | $523.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15B70023C00000008 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Justice | August 7, 2023 – April 11, 2026 | $461.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9126G24C0023 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – April 3, 2028 | $238.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912DR23C0006 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2023 – December 9, 2028 | $200.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DR23C0006 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2023 – December 9, 2028 | $170.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DR24C0018 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2024 – June 28, 2027 | $158.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9123626CA003 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2026 – April 9, 2029 | $145.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008020C0001 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 12, 2019 – January 28, 2027 | $110.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4008021C0005 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2021 – July 5, 2023 | $61.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Clark Construction LLC (UEI GFU6PHRQ8LM7)
Similar contractors
- Whiting-Turner Contracting COMPANY, the — $3.69B, Baltimore, MD
- Caddell Construction CO. (de), LLC — $4.21B, Montgomery, AL
- Brasfield & Gorrie LLC — $2.63B, Birmingham, AL
- Rq Construction, LLC — $2.32B, Carlsbad, CA
- Weston Solutions INC — $2.23B, West Chester, PA
- Hensel Phelps Construction CO — $2.16B, Tysons Corner, VA
- Walsh Federal LLC — $2.02B, Chicago, IL
- J & J Maintenance INC — $1.87B, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.64B in FY2024 to $492.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.