Obxtek INC
UEI SFBZYVFXLK13 CAGE 5FBC3 Active Mc Lean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 5, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$24.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$185.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
54
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $30.0M |
| FY2025 | $24.1M |
| FY2024 | $65.6M |
| FY2023 | $95.5M |
| FY2022 | $110.5M |
| FY2021 | $101.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $253.8M | 59.5% |
| Department of State | $110.1M | 25.8% |
| Department of Labor | $24.6M | 5.8% |
| Department of the Treasury | $20.4M | 4.8% |
| Social Security Administration | $15.5M | 3.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $215.0M | 50.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $84.4M | 19.8% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $67.1M | 15.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $26.0M | 6.1% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $17.5M | 4.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $151.6M | 35.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $56.4M | 13.2% |
| D310 — It and Telecom- Cyber Security and Data Backup | $54.9M | 12.9% |
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $46.4M | 10.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $41.5M | 9.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $282.8M | 66.3% |
| Time and Materials | $115.1M | 27% |
| Labor Hours | $25.7M | 6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.0M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $293.7M | 68.8% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $65.3M | 15.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $39.7M | 9.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $27.9M | 6.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $223.4M | 52.4% |
| FL | $84.0M | 19.7% |
| DC | $74.2M | 17.4% |
| IL | $19.1M | 4.5% |
| Not specified | $16.7M | 3.9% |
| MD | $3.8M | 0.9% |
| TX | $3.7M | 0.9% |
| CA | $1.5M | 0.3% |
| TN | $212K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA701418F5018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2018 – August 5, 2022 | $23.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA002122F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2021 – April 20, 2024 | $21.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA701418F5018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2018 – August 5, 2023 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA701418F5018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2018 – February 5, 2024 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA002122F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2021 – April 20, 2024 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J22F0275 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2022 – October 12, 2023 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA002122F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2021 – October 20, 2024 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18F3536 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | September 27, 2018 – September 26, 2024 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA445218F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 24, 2017 – September 30, 2022 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA002122F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2021 – December 31, 2023 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Lb & B Associates INC — $428.1M, Columbia, MD
- Vsolvit LLC — $432.3M, Henderson, NV
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $420.8M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- Black & Veatch Special Projects CORP. — $435.3M, Overland Park, KS
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $436.9M, Arlington, VA
- Simventions INC — $437.4M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Aviation Systems Engineering COMPANY INC — $415.5M, Lexington Park, MD
- Rite-Solutions, INC. — $414.4M, Middletown, RI
What the numbers show
25% of obligations on file ($105.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $65.6M in FY2024 to $24.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.