Vsolvit LLC
UEI GKSKWF5HL5H8 CAGE 4L5L8 Active Henderson, NV
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $62.0M |
| FY2025 | $109.4M |
| FY2024 | $76.3M |
| FY2023 | $61.9M |
| FY2022 | $61.4M |
| FY2021 | $61.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $384.6M | 89% |
| Department of Justice | $34.7M | 8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.3M | 1.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $3.5M | 0.8% |
| General Services Administration | $3.2M | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $278.2M | 64.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $61.2M | 14.2% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $52.7M | 12.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $39.6M | 9.2% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $1.1M | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $259.0M | 59.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $50.9M | 11.8% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $50.9M | 11.8% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $29.2M | 6.7% |
| D319 — It and Telecom- Annual Software Maintenance Service Plans | $22.4M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $330.1M | 76.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $66.8M | 15.4% |
| Labor Hours | $35.4M | 8.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $76K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $312.9M | 72.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $62.0M | 14.3% |
| 8a Competed | $35.6M | 8.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $14.6M | 3.4% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $4.4M | 1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $2.9M | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $325.4M | 75.3% |
| VA | $60.2M | 13.9% |
| DC | $20.8M | 4.8% |
| UT | $11.0M | 2.6% |
| NV | $7.5M | 1.7% |
| GU | $7.1M | 1.6% |
| PA | $263K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| HI | -$0 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6523622F3041 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2026 | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F3041 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2023 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6339421F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 14, 2021 – January 14, 2027 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6426725C6000 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | January 6, 2025 – January 5, 2027 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6523618F3114 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2018 – July 19, 2022 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6426719F3007 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – June 27, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6426724F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2024 – May 29, 2027 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6426724F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2024 – May 29, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6426725C6000 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | January 6, 2025 – January 5, 2027 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6426725C0352 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | October 25, 2024 – September 25, 2026 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Black & Veatch Special Projects CORP. — $435.3M, Overland Park, KS
- Lb & B Associates INC — $428.1M, Columbia, MD
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $436.9M, Arlington, VA
- Simventions INC — $437.4M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Obxtek INC — $426.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $420.8M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- Ai Solutions INC — $446.1M, Lanham, MD
- Credence Dynamo Solutions LLC — $446.8M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
89% of this contractor's obligations on file ($384.6M of $432.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
13% of obligations on file ($57.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $76.3M in FY2024 to $109.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.