Ai Solutions INC
UEI FENSSV95CXM1 CAGE 1KF81 Active Lanham, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$86.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$265.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
59
Top agency
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $55.2M |
| FY2025 | $86.7M |
| FY2024 | $90.6M |
| FY2023 | $88.2M |
| FY2022 | $67.6M |
| FY2021 | $57.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $252.2M | 56.5% |
| Department of Defense | $193.8M | 43.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $150K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $249.7M | 56% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $193.6M | 43.4% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $2.3M | 0.5% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $1.3M | 0.3% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $28K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $440.1M | 98.6% |
| AR15 — Space R&D Svcs; Space Flight, Research & Supporting Activities; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip | $1.7M | 0.4% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $1.3M | 0.3% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $1.3M | 0.3% |
| AC32 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research | $582K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $441.7M | 99% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $4.5M | 1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $248.5M | 55.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $128.1M | 28.7% |
| Not Specified | $69.5M | 15.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $247.8M | 55.5% |
| AL | $128.4M | 28.8% |
| MD | $50.5M | 11.3% |
| NM | $18.4M | 4.1% |
| CO | $592K | 0.1% |
| FL | $527K | 0.1% |
| OH | $11K | 0% |
| CA | $3K | 0% |
| DC | -$68K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NNK17LA01C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | February 1, 2017 – — | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085821C0010 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2020 – December 3, 2023 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| NNK17LA01C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | February 1, 2017 – — | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| NNK17LA01C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | February 1, 2017 – — | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| NNK17LA01C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | February 1, 2017 – — | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| NNK17LA01C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | February 1, 2017 – — | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| NNK17LA01C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | February 1, 2017 – — | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| NNK17LA01C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | February 1, 2017 – — | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| NNK17LA01C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | February 1, 2017 – — | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085821C0010 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2020 – June 3, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Credence Dynamo Solutions LLC — $446.8M, Vienna, VA
- Mele Associates INC — $453.6M, Rockville, MD
- Simventions INC — $437.4M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $436.9M, Arlington, VA
- Black & Veatch Special Projects CORP. — $435.3M, Overland Park, KS
- Vsolvit LLC — $432.3M, Henderson, NV
- Lb & B Associates INC — $428.1M, Columbia, MD
- Obxtek INC — $426.6M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
29% of obligations on file ($128.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $90.6M in FY2024 to $86.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.