Pbg Consulting, LLC
UEI T52YD1L9GCA8 CAGE 65G46 Active Mc Lean, VA
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$14.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$85.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
49
Top agency
Office of Personnel Management
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.7M |
| FY2025 | $14.4M |
| FY2024 | $39.4M |
| FY2023 | $31.7M |
| FY2022 | $23.7M |
| FY2021 | $20.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Office of Personnel Management | $53.8M | 41.1% |
| Department of State | $37.1M | 28.4% |
| General Services Administration | $15.1M | 11.5% |
| Department of the Treasury | $12.7M | 9.7% |
| Department of Labor | $6.4M | 4.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $86.7M | 66.2% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $42.7M | 32.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.2M | 0.9% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $807K | 0.6% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $8K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $53.8M | 41.1% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $39.7M | 30.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $13.4M | 10.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $12.2M | 9.3% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $4.4M | 3.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $95.5M | 72.9% |
| Labor Hours | $30.7M | 23.4% |
| Time and Materials | $3.8M | 2.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $903K | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $96.3M | 73.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.7M | 9.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.0M | 6.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $7.6M | 5.8% |
| 8a Competed | $6.4M | 4.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $91.7M | 70% |
| VA | $39.3M | 30% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| MD | -$582 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24322624F0178 · NAICS 541511 | Office of Personnel Management | August 6, 2024 – September 22, 2026 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F0920 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | April 2, 2020 – April 1, 2025 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F0920 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | April 2, 2020 – April 1, 2023 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F0920 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | April 2, 2020 – April 1, 2023 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 24322621F0244 · NAICS 541511 | Office of Personnel Management | September 28, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 24322623F0165 · NAICS 541511 | Office of Personnel Management | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 24322622F0209 · NAICS 541511 | Office of Personnel Management | September 17, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 24322621F0233 · NAICS 541511 | Office of Personnel Management | September 23, 2021 – September 26, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 24322622F0207 · NAICS 541511 | Office of Personnel Management | September 17, 2022 – September 26, 2023 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 24322623F0164 · NAICS 541511 | Office of Personnel Management | September 27, 2023 – September 26, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Communications Resource INC — $133.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Weems Design Studio, INC. — $117.1M, Decatur, GA
- Remedybiz, INC. — $115.3M, Sterling, VA
- Nuvitek LLC — $112.7M, Chantilly, VA
- Shr Consulting Group LLC — $112.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Anika Systems INCORPORATED — $153.3M, Leesburg, VA
- T and T Consulting Services INC. — $155.0M, Falls Church, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $164.7M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
20% of obligations on file ($26.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $39.4M in FY2024 to $14.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.