Nuvitek LLC
UEI NYUCLC7Y8AG1 CAGE 742Q0 Active Chantilly, VA
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.4M |
| FY2025 | $27.1M |
| FY2024 | $32.3M |
| FY2023 | $22.5M |
| FY2022 | $4.8M |
| FY2021 | $4.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Labor | $37.6M | 33.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $34.0M | 30.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $15.9M | 14.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $14.4M | 12.8% |
| Department of Education | $6.0M | 5.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $107.7M | 95.6% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $2.2M | 2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.9M | 1.7% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $563K | 0.5% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $202K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $92.2M | 81.8% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $10.1M | 8.9% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $4.1M | 3.7% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $1.8M | 1.6% |
| D319 — It and Telecom- Annual Software Maintenance Service Plans | $1.7M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $68.7M | 60.9% |
| Labor Hours | $39.3M | 34.8% |
| Time and Materials | $4.8M | 4.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $70.3M | 62.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $27.9M | 24.8% |
| 8a Competed | $9.4M | 8.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.9M | 4.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $210K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $62.5M | 55.4% |
| DC | $25.3M | 22.4% |
| OK | $15.9M | 14.1% |
| MD | $8.6M | 7.6% |
| CO | $277K | 0.2% |
| GA | $210K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605TA26F00011 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Labor | May 18, 2026 – May 17, 2027 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1605TA23F00040 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Labor | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1605TA24F00019 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Labor | February 28, 2024 – February 27, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 12314423F0309 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 23, 2023 – July 22, 2025 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 12314423F0309 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 23, 2023 – June 22, 2024 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH25F01296 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | September 12, 2025 – September 14, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 12314423F0309 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 23, 2023 – July 22, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1605TA25F00025 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Labor | August 12, 2025 – August 11, 2026 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH25F01296 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | September 12, 2025 – September 14, 2027 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH24F00989 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Transportation | June 12, 2024 – June 30, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Nuvitek LLC (UEI F2FVLQALXBK3)
Similar contractors
- Shr Consulting Group LLC — $112.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Remedybiz, INC. — $115.3M, Sterling, VA
- Weems Design Studio, INC. — $117.1M, Decatur, GA
- Pbg Consulting, LLC — $130.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Trust Consulting Services INC. — $94.1M, Washington, DC
- One Federal Solution CORPORATION — $91.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Communications Resource INC — $133.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Koniag Technology Solutions INC — $90.3M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
37% of obligations on file ($42.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $32.3M in FY2024 to $27.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.