Remedybiz, INC.
UEI FKW7EBYWB3A3 CAGE 4SL52 Active Sterling, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.1M |
| FY2025 | -$1.2M |
| FY2024 | $26.7M |
| FY2023 | $26.3M |
| FY2022 | $28.9M |
| FY2021 | $33.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $111.7M | 96.9% |
| Corporation for National and Community Service | $2.4M | 2.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.2M | 1.1% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Labor | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $101.3M | 87.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $4.8M | 4.1% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $3.1M | 2.6% |
| R497 — Support- Professional: Personal Services Contracts | $2.5M | 2.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $1.5M | 1.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $114.3M | 99.2% |
| Labor Hours | $1.2M | 1.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$284K | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $103.4M | 89.8% |
| Not Specified | $7.2M | 6.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.5M | 2.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.4M | 1.2% |
| 8a Competed | $742K | 0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $105.9M | 91.9% |
| DC | $3.6M | 3.1% |
| VA | $3.6M | 3.1% |
| Not specified | $1.9M | 1.6% |
| CA | $312K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2025 | $21.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2024 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2023 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2022 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2022 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2022 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2023 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97020F00095 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 15, 2020 – June 14, 2022 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Weems Design Studio, INC. — $117.1M, Decatur, GA
- Nuvitek LLC — $112.7M, Chantilly, VA
- Shr Consulting Group LLC — $112.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Pbg Consulting, LLC — $130.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Communications Resource INC — $133.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Trust Consulting Services INC. — $94.1M, Washington, DC
- One Federal Solution CORPORATION — $91.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Koniag Technology Solutions INC — $90.3M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($111.7M of $115.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
92% of obligations on file ($105.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.7M in FY2024 to -$1.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.