One Federal Solution CORPORATION
UEI H7AZW3QECZB5 CAGE 35AQ2 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.3M |
| FY2025 | $16.4M |
| FY2024 | $19.4M |
| FY2023 | $14.2M |
| FY2022 | $11.3M |
| FY2021 | $14.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $26.9M | 29.3% |
| Department of Justice | $24.7M | 27% |
| General Services Administration | $14.9M | 16.2% |
| Department of Defense | $10.2M | 11.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $8.1M | 8.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $64.5M | 70.4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $8.9M | 9.7% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $6.8M | 7.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $6.5M | 7.1% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $2.9M | 3.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $40.4M | 44.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $37.9M | 41.3% |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $6.5M | 7.1% |
| AD21 — R&D- Defense Other: Services (basic Research) | $2.5M | 2.7% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $1.8M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $42.8M | 46.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $28.4M | 31% |
| Time and Materials | $20.4M | 22.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $57.1M | 62.4% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $23.3M | 25.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.2M | 13.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$76K | -0.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$976K | -1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $40.3M | 44% |
| VA | $34.7M | 37.9% |
| MD | $10.2M | 11.2% |
| Not specified | $6.5M | 7.1% |
| MO | $349K | 0.4% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| WA | -$540 | 0% |
| PR | -$14K | 0% |
| NC | -$27K | 0% |
| GA | -$383K | -0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM21F4084 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F4084 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F4084 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP326FREH00024 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2026 – July 31, 2029 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F4084 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F4084 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA021F0170 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 23, 2021 – September 22, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA026F0003 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA021F0170 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 23, 2021 – September 22, 2024 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA021F0170 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 23, 2021 – September 22, 2022 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
One Federal Solution CORPORATION (UEI FH1CA56NNTC3)
Similar contractors
- Koniag Technology Solutions INC — $90.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Trust Consulting Services INC. — $94.1M, Washington, DC
- Global Solutions Group, INC. — $71.6M, Madison Heights, MI
- Shr Consulting Group LLC — $112.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Nuvitek LLC — $112.7M, Chantilly, VA
- Remedybiz, INC. — $115.3M, Sterling, VA
- Weems Design Studio, INC. — $117.1M, Decatur, GA
- Pbg Consulting, LLC — $130.9M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
38% of obligations on file ($34.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.4M in FY2024 to $16.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.