Trust Consulting Services INC.
UEI RCAAJWT92AF6 CAGE 7GU61 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$21.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$62.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
52
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.3M |
| FY2025 | $21.6M |
| FY2024 | $32.2M |
| FY2023 | $9.1M |
| FY2022 | $8.0M |
| FY2021 | $7.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $41.6M | 44.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $34.4M | 36.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $6.0M | 6.4% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $6.0M | 6.3% |
| Federal Communications Commission | $4.1M | 4.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $29.2M | 31.1% |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $27.5M | 29.2% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $24.9M | 26.4% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $6.7M | 7.1% |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | $2.7M | 2.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $34.1M | 36.2% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $26.3M | 27.9% |
| R430 — Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging | $15.6M | 16.6% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $6.7M | 7.1% |
| R703 — Support- Management: Accounting | $4.0M | 4.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $59.8M | 63.6% |
| Labor Hours | $34.3M | 36.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $43.8M | 46.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $18.8M | 20% |
| 8a Competed | $16.6M | 17.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.7M | 7.1% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $4.1M | 4.3% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $3.4M | 3.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $734K | 0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $75.3M | 80% |
| Not specified | $6.7M | 7.1% |
| OH | $6.0M | 6.3% |
| MD | $3.5M | 3.8% |
| VA | $2.5M | 2.7% |
| PA | $84K | 0.1% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470124F0353 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2024 – September 27, 2025 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98026F00064 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 30, 2026 – March 29, 2027 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP470125F0278 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2025 – May 27, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP470124C0073 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP470124F0352 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2024 – September 27, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| SP470124F0348 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2024 – September 27, 2025 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 693JJ925F00116N · NAICS 561612 | Department of Transportation | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 693JJ923F000269 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Transportation | September 23, 2023 – September 29, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| SP470125F0267 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2025 – May 27, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 693JJ923F000270 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Transportation | September 27, 2023 – September 29, 2025 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- One Federal Solution CORPORATION — $91.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Koniag Technology Solutions INC — $90.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Shr Consulting Group LLC — $112.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Nuvitek LLC — $112.7M, Chantilly, VA
- Remedybiz, INC. — $115.3M, Sterling, VA
- Global Solutions Group, INC. — $71.6M, Madison Heights, MI
- Weems Design Studio, INC. — $117.1M, Decatur, GA
- Pbg Consulting, LLC — $130.9M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
46% of obligations on file ($43.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $32.2M in FY2024 to $21.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.