Sk Energy CO., LTD.
UEI TKC7QS2MF144 CAGE 2Z49F Active Seoul
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $355.2M |
| FY2025 | $139.3M |
| FY2024 | $80.8M |
| FY2023 | $64.3M |
| FY2022 | $37.3M |
| FY2021 | $28.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $705.0M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $705.0M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $698.2M | 99% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $6.8M | 1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $696.8M | 98.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $8.2M | 1.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $705.0M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $705.0M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60226FC70J · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2026 – April 24, 2026 | $43.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC81R · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2026 – May 26, 2026 | $41.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC93T · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2026 – June 18, 2026 | $26.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC59Y · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 15, 2026 – April 22, 2026 | $26.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60225FB51E · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 7, 2025 – June 25, 2025 | $25.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60224FA41N · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – September 23, 2024 | $23.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC18W · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 21, 2025 – December 10, 2025 | $22.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC01Q · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 9, 2025 – October 29, 2025 | $21.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC10M · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 2, 2025 – December 4, 2025 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC03A · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 14, 2025 – November 3, 2025 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Lazarus Energy Holdings LLC — $691.6M, Houston, TX
- Alon Usa, LP — $612.4M, Brentwood, TN
- United Capital Investments Group, INC. — $799.2M, Mc Lean, VA
- Vetjet Fuels LLC — $595.8M, Dallas, TX
- Kuwait Petroleum CORPORATION — $580.4M
- Avfuel CORP — $556.6M, Ann Arbor, MI
- Par Hawaii Refining LLC — $866.0M, Houston, TX
- Husky Marketing and Supply COMPANY — $509.1M, Dublin, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($705.0M of $705.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $80.8M in FY2024 to $139.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.