Kuwait Petroleum CORPORATION
UEI ZVWVT75MM888 CAGE SA076 Active Safat
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $85.4M |
| FY2025 | $65.4M |
| FY2024 | $106.2M |
| FY2023 | $86.6M |
| FY2022 | $128.6M |
| FY2021 | $108.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $580.4M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $580.4M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $340.6M | 58.7% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $239.8M | 41.3% |
| 3835 — Petroleum Production and Distribution Equipment | $25K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $580.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $580.4M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $580.4M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60222FQ034 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 29, 2021 – December 15, 2021 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60222FP555 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 12, 2021 – October 31, 2021 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60226FC48W · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2026 – February 28, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60221FP401 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2021 – October 15, 2021 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60221FP094 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – September 15, 2021 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60221FP179 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60221FN185 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60221FM980 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – June 15, 2021 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60221FM816 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2021 – May 31, 2021 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60221FM330 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2021 – April 30, 2021 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Vetjet Fuels LLC — $595.8M, Dallas, TX
- Avfuel CORP — $556.6M, Ann Arbor, MI
- Alon Usa, LP — $612.4M, Brentwood, TN
- Husky Marketing and Supply COMPANY — $509.1M, Dublin, OH
- Us Oil & Refining CO — $475.4M, Tacoma, WA
- Lazarus Energy Holdings LLC — $691.6M, Houston, TX
- Sk Energy CO., LTD. — $705.0M
- Calumet Shreveport Fuels LLC — $422.9M, Indianapolis, IN
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($580.4M of $580.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $106.2M in FY2024 to $65.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.