Ntt Data Services Federal Government, LLC
UEI TMT1PKFK7XG6 CAGE 4T952 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $92.1M |
| FY2025 | $76.5M |
| FY2024 | $51.0M |
| FY2023 | $74.0M |
| FY2022 | $85.7M |
| FY2021 | $115.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $180.6M | 36.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $76.9M | 15.5% |
| General Services Administration | $63.5M | 12.8% |
| Department of Justice | $58.0M | 11.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $52.1M | 10.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $287.9M | 58.2% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $90.5M | 18.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $71.7M | 14.5% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $28.9M | 5.8% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $15.7M | 3.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $162.0M | 32.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $82.5M | 16.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $74.7M | 15.1% |
| D310 — It and Telecom- Cyber Security and Data Backup | $30.4M | 6.1% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $29.8M | 6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $201.6M | 40.8% |
| Time and Materials | $181.4M | 36.7% |
| Labor Hours | $48.2M | 9.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $38.0M | 7.7% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $25.9M | 5.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$52K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$322K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $476.4M | 96.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $18.4M | 3.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $132.6M | 26.8% |
| GA | $130.4M | 26.3% |
| DC | $87.6M | 17.7% |
| MD | $83.2M | 16.8% |
| HI | $60.9M | 12.3% |
| NC | $124K | 0% |
| FL | $36K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| OH | $1K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30119F06023 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2024 | $25.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30119F06023 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2023 | $24.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30119F06023 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2022 | $22.6M | View on USAspending |
| EH02 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 13, 2012 – June 13, 2022 | $15.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30125F20457 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 15, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30119F06023 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2019 – February 28, 2025 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFPA19F0043 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | June 13, 2019 – June 12, 2024 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFPA19F0043 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | June 13, 2019 – June 12, 2022 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0419F0084 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Interior | February 15, 2019 – February 14, 2023 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122F13294 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 11, 2022 – February 10, 2023 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. (UEI NVUVLJTM5X58)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. — UEI PEGKK4X8EMS5
- Ntt Data Federal Services, INC. — UEI WLDXH4S6J7G6
Similar contractors
- Soldierpoint Digital Health, LLC — $491.6M, Herndon, VA
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $485.0M, Reston, VA
- Alpha Omega Integration LLC — $469.3M, Vienna, VA
- Sparksoft CORPORATION — $524.3M, Columbia, MD
- Favor Techconsulting, LLC — $537.0M, Richmond, VA
- Inserso CORPORATION — $438.8M, Mc Lean, VA
- Csa Global LLC — $437.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Nakupuna Consulting LLC — $434.3M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $51.0M in FY2024 to $76.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.