Ntt Data Federal Services, INC.
UEI WLDXH4S6J7G6 CAGE 8B358 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.4M |
| FY2025 | $82.1M |
| FY2024 | $128.3M |
| FY2023 | $138.0M |
| FY2022 | $274.1M |
| FY2021 | $283.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $454.0M | 50% |
| Agency for International Development | $394.9M | 43.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $36.4M | 4% |
| Department of the Interior | $22.9M | 2.5% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $817.9M | 90.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $27.4M | 3% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $27.2M | 3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $23.1M | 2.5% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $10.7M | 1.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $574.2M | 63.2% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $55.4M | 6.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $38.6M | 4.3% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $28.1M | 3.1% |
| D308 — It and Telecom- Programming | $25.7M | 2.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $595.6M | 65.6% |
| Labor Hours | $199.7M | 22% |
| Time and Materials | $102.5M | 11.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $10.3M | 1.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $832.6M | 91.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $75.5M | 8.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $757.5M | 83.4% |
| DC | $104.8M | 11.5% |
| LA | $22.9M | 2.5% |
| Not specified | $20.3M | 2.2% |
| GA | $2.7M | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72MC1019M00011 · NAICS 541511 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2019 – April 30, 2024 | $30.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15BNAS20FV5F10003 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Justice | September 28, 2020 – September 27, 2023 | $30.3M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1019M00011 · NAICS 541511 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2019 – April 30, 2024 | $25.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15BNAS20FV5F10003 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Justice | September 28, 2020 – September 27, 2022 | $24.1M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1019M00011 · NAICS 541511 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2019 – April 30, 2025 | $22.2M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1019M00011 · NAICS 541511 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2019 – April 30, 2024 | $20.2M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1019M00011 · NAICS 541511 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2019 – April 30, 2023 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1019M00011 · NAICS 541511 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2019 – April 30, 2023 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1019M00011 · NAICS 541511 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2019 – April 30, 2024 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| 72MC1019M00011 · NAICS 541511 | Agency for International Development | May 1, 2019 – April 30, 2023 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. (UEI NVUVLJTM5X58)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. — UEI PEGKK4X8EMS5
- Ntt Data Services Federal Government, LLC — UEI TMT1PKFK7XG6
Similar contractors
- Rei Systems, INC. — $886.2M, Sterling, VA
- Csra LLC — $871.5M, Falls Church, VA
- Softrams LLC — $843.9M, Arlington, VA
- Spatial Front INC — $738.9M, Bethesda, MD
- Sapient Government Services, INC. — $604.8M, Arlington, VA
- Enlighten It Consulting LLC — $547.4M, Columbia, MD
- Planned Systems International INC — $525.1M, Columbia, MD
- Sabel Systems Technology Solutions, LLC — $484.3M, Gainesville, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $128.3M in FY2024 to $82.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.