Rei Systems, INC.
UEI YRNMVN96JC17 CAGE 1DJP1 Active Sterling, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$129.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$474.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
142
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $59.6M |
| FY2025 | $129.7M |
| FY2024 | $167.8M |
| FY2023 | $176.9M |
| FY2022 | $178.8M |
| FY2021 | $173.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $455.2M | 51.4% |
| General Services Administration | $210.7M | 23.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $59.4M | 6.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $42.2M | 4.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $36.6M | 4.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $338.6M | 38.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $279.5M | 31.5% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $161.3M | 18.2% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $51.1M | 5.8% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $30.7M | 3.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $376.9M | 42.5% |
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $228.2M | 25.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $70.1M | 7.9% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $42.2M | 4.8% |
| AZ12 — R&D- Other Research and Development (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $24.0M | 2.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $453.9M | 51.2% |
| Labor Hours | $266.5M | 30.1% |
| Time and Materials | $105.1M | 11.9% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $45.9M | 5.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $11.7M | 1.3% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $3.3M | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $13K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$196 | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$148K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $821.4M | 92.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $43.0M | 4.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $21.8M | 2.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $630.5M | 71.1% |
| CA | $97.8M | 11% |
| DC | $85.4M | 9.6% |
| MD | $71.2M | 8% |
| NH | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $13K | 0% |
| TX | $4K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| TN | -$18K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75F40123F19005 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2023 – May 24, 2026 | $48.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40125F19009 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2025 – September 18, 2026 | $42.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F19002 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2021 – September 27, 2022 | $36.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40122F19004 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 26, 2022 – September 27, 2023 | $30.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21F0025 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA21F0025 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40124F19006 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 18, 2024 – September 18, 2025 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60226F34087 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 9, 2026 – September 30, 2027 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR18F00000704 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 25, 2019 – September 3, 2021 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40124F19007 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 19, 2024 – September 18, 2025 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Csra LLC — $871.5M, Falls Church, VA
- Ntt Data Federal Services, INC. — $908.1M, Herndon, VA
- Softrams LLC — $843.9M, Arlington, VA
- Spatial Front INC — $738.9M, Bethesda, MD
- Sapient Government Services, INC. — $604.8M, Arlington, VA
- Enlighten It Consulting LLC — $547.4M, Columbia, MD
- Planned Systems International INC — $525.1M, Columbia, MD
- Sabel Systems Technology Solutions, LLC — $484.3M, Gainesville, VA
What the numbers show
5% of obligations on file ($43.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $167.8M in FY2024 to $129.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.