The Henry M. Jackson Foundation for the Advancement of Military Medicine, INC.
UEI UYLKBRENAPG5 CAGE 0HC11 Active Bethesda, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.9M |
| FY2025 | $35.9M |
| FY2024 | $41.2M |
| FY2023 | $37.8M |
| FY2022 | $34.4M |
| FY2021 | $20.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $158.2M | 91.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $8.3M | 4.8% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $5.7M | 3.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $534K | 0.3% |
| Department of State | $15K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AN11 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research | $43.6M | 25.2% |
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $36.8M | 21.3% |
| Q301 — Medical- Laboratory Testing | $22.1M | 12.8% |
| Q301 — Reference Laboratory Testing | $20.6M | 11.9% |
| AN91 — R&D- Medical: Other (basic Research) | $17.9M | 10.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $138.3M | 80.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $28.9M | 16.8% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $6.1M | 3.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$581K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $150.0M | 86.8% |
| Not Specified | $22.8M | 13.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $127.5M | 73.8% |
| Not specified | $36.1M | 20.9% |
| DC | $7.8M | 4.5% |
| GA | $530K | 0.3% |
| WA | $270K | 0.2% |
| CO | $259K | 0.1% |
| OH | $193K | 0.1% |
| FL | $74K | 0% |
| TX | $45K | 0% |
| VA | $25K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT942523C0075 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2026 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| HT942523C0075 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT942523C0075 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2025 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH18C0337 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2018 – June 30, 2023 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH21C0097 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2021 – June 28, 2024 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH21C0097 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2021 – June 28, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| HU000124F0081 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH21C0097 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2021 – June 28, 2025 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH21C0097 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2021 – June 28, 2026 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH21C0097 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2021 – August 28, 2022 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Galois, INC. — $174.2M, Portland, OR
- Morsecorp, INC — $167.4M, Cambridge, MA
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — $180.1M, Malibu, CA
- Metron INCORPORATED — $183.3M, Reston, VA
- Arizona State University — $161.7M, Scottsdale, AZ
- Black River Systems COMPANY, INC. — $186.6M, Utica, NY
- Verus Research, LLC — $188.8M, Albuquerque, NM
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $189.2M, Cherry Hill, NJ
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($158.2M of $172.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $41.2M in FY2024 to $35.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.