Bl Harbert International LLC
UEI XXNJCWMAKNH8 CAGE 1NRU1 Active Birmingham, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $960.3M |
| FY2025 | $938.2M |
| FY2024 | $1.02B |
| FY2023 | $1.28B |
| FY2022 | $1.74B |
| FY2021 | $488.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.55B | 55.2% |
| Department of State | $2.56B | 39.8% |
| Department of Justice | $270.8M | 4.2% |
| General Services Administration | $49.5M | 0.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $225K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $5.31B | 82.7% |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $818.7M | 12.7% |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | $203.9M | 3.2% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $92.0M | 1.4% |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $50K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $2.02B | 31.4% |
| C1AA — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Office Buildings | $1.38B | 21.4% |
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $690.1M | 10.7% |
| C213 — Architect and Engineering- General: Inspection (non-Construction) | $544.7M | 8.5% |
| Y1AZ — Construction of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $467.6M | 7.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $5.88B | 91.5% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $544.7M | 8.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.76B | 89.6% |
| Not Specified | $668.3M | 10.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $2.23B | 34.7% |
| AL | $1.13B | 17.6% |
| FL | $1.10B | 17.1% |
| SC | $444.2M | 6.9% |
| LA | $341.3M | 5.3% |
| OK | $272.7M | 4.2% |
| GA | $248.4M | 3.9% |
| SD | $208.8M | 3.2% |
| MO | $129.7M | 2% |
| AR | $102.2M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM22C0048 · NAICS 541310 | Department of State | January 14, 2022 – January 13, 2027 | $779.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22C0144 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 28, 2022 – December 30, 2027 | $533.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22C0032 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | December 7, 2021 – April 7, 2026 | $261.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912BV25C0016 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – March 31, 2028 | $227.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22C0145 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | November 1, 2022 – February 1, 2026 | $218.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25C0240 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | October 1, 2025 – September 1, 2029 | $210.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9127822C0012 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2022 – May 17, 2025 | $189.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9127826CA004 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2026 – April 21, 2028 | $171.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9127822C0023 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 21, 2022 – September 13, 2025 | $163.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912HP24C2000 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2024 – December 28, 2029 | $159.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Caddell Construction CO. (de), LLC — $4.21B, Montgomery, AL
- Whiting-Turner Contracting COMPANY, the — $3.69B, Baltimore, MD
- Clark Construction Group LLC — $3.62B, Bethesda, MD
- Brasfield & Gorrie LLC — $2.63B, Birmingham, AL
- Rq Construction, LLC — $2.32B, Carlsbad, CA
- Weston Solutions INC — $2.23B, West Chester, PA
- Hensel Phelps Construction CO — $2.16B, Tysons Corner, VA
- Walsh Federal LLC — $2.02B, Chicago, IL
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.02B in FY2024 to $938.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.