Mag Ds CORP
UEI YJCQHLKKG3W5 CAGE 1WYP9 Active Tinton Falls, NJ
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $74.3M |
| FY2025 | $106.0M |
| FY2024 | $145.8M |
| FY2023 | $159.2M |
| FY2022 | $211.7M |
| FY2021 | $164.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $861.8M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $696.8M | 80.9% |
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $145.2M | 16.9% |
| AD92 — R&D- Defense Other: Other (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $12.5M | 1.4% |
| AC63 — R&D- Defense System: Electronics/communication Equipment (advanced Development) | $6.8M | 0.8% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $2.1M | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $555.0M | 64.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $304.8M | 35.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $2.1M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$29K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $816.6M | 94.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $45.3M | 5.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$15K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $633.0M | 73.4% |
| MD | $196.9M | 22.8% |
| Not specified | $19.9M | 2.3% |
| CA | $10.2M | 1.2% |
| VA | $1.6M | 0.2% |
| AZ | $293K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W56KGU23F0005 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | March 10, 2023 – March 9, 2025 | $34.8M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY19F0025 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2019 – December 13, 2022 | $27.8M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY22F0057 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2022 – June 27, 2027 | $25.4M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY19F0025 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2019 – June 19, 2024 | $25.1M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY22F0057 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2022 – June 27, 2025 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY22F0057 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2022 – June 27, 2026 | $22.5M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY19F0025 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2019 – September 25, 2023 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY19F0025 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2019 – July 25, 2023 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY19F0025 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2019 – September 25, 2023 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGU23F0005 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | March 10, 2023 – March 9, 2027 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Sev1tech, LLC — $880.7M, Woodbridge, VA
- Hx5 LLC — $806.0M, Fort Walton Beach, FL
- Colsa CORP — $965.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Intrepid LLC — $981.6M, Huntsville, AL
- University of Texas at Austin — $715.5M, Austin, TX
- Astrion Group, LLC — $551.4M, Huntsville, AL
- Sigmatech INC — $541.7M, Huntsville, AL
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — $506.2M, Houston, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($861.8M of $861.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
5% of obligations on file ($45.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $145.8M in FY2024 to $106.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.