Noble Supply & Logistics, LLC
UEI YLE5AAYNVPK6 CAGE 1HEN9 Active Boston, MA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $346.8M |
| FY2025 | $961.9M |
| FY2024 | $1.24B |
| FY2023 | $1.06B |
| FY2022 | $783.6M |
| FY2021 | $292.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.37B | 93.2% |
| General Services Administration | $303.9M | 6.5% |
| Department of State | $6.3M | 0.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $3.2M | 0.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.9M | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $1.84B | 39.2% |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $1.36B | 29.1% |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $526.5M | 11.2% |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $354.2M | 7.6% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $101.4M | 2.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4220 — Marine Lifesaving and Diving Equipment | $3.01B | 64.2% |
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $645.2M | 13.8% |
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $217.9M | 4.7% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $121.4M | 2.6% |
| 5305 — Screws | $96.1M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $4.22B | 90.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $464.0M | 9.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $4.64B | 99% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $33.7M | 0.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.5M | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $4.19B | 89.4% |
| MS | $353.5M | 7.5% |
| Not specified | $82.1M | 1.8% |
| MD | $11.8M | 0.3% |
| TX | $10.7M | 0.2% |
| HI | $8.4M | 0.2% |
| FL | $8.3M | 0.2% |
| VA | $4.8M | 0.1% |
| SC | $4.5M | 0.1% |
| DC | $2.0M | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8EL22FW0Q6 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2022 – March 13, 2024 | $49.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EM25FW01S · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2025 – February 6, 2026 | $39.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL24FW2Z8 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2024 – December 17, 2024 | $38.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL24FW109 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2024 – October 27, 2025 | $33.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL24FW1VU · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2024 – October 7, 2024 | $30.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL22FW0WN · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | June 10, 2022 – March 15, 2023 | $28.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL26FW06X · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | January 21, 2026 – July 28, 2026 | $27.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL21FW018 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | April 4, 2021 – April 11, 2022 | $26.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL23FW0RK · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2023 – April 10, 2024 | $26.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL22FW1GW · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2022 – August 26, 2022 | $24.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- W S Darley & CO — $5.91B, Itasca, IL
- Igov Technologies, INC. — $1.10B, Reston, VA
- Nextech Solutions LLC — $483.4M, Tampa, FL
- Barbaricum LLC — $200.7M, Washington, DC
- Alutiiq Essential Services LLC — $197.8M, Kodiak, AK
- Ln Curtis & Sons — $129.6M, Walnut Creek, CA
- Gms Industrial Supply, INC. — $105.9M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Tidewater Distributors LLC — $57.9M, Norfolk, VA
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($4.37B of $4.69B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($33.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.24B in FY2024 to $961.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.