Koniag Management Solutions LLC
UEI ZZYLVTN9ZCQ8 CAGE 85AC8 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$48.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$324.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
169
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $32.0M |
| FY2025 | $48.2M |
| FY2024 | $129.5M |
| FY2023 | $146.3M |
| FY2022 | $136.2M |
| FY2021 | $72.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $134.6M | 23.8% |
| Department of State | $126.3M | 22.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $61.2M | 10.8% |
| General Services Administration | $50.2M | 8.9% |
| Department of Education | $49.7M | 8.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $203.6M | 36% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $63.8M | 11.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $61.5M | 10.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $58.1M | 10.3% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $35.9M | 6.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $108.7M | 19.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $91.0M | 16.1% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $66.3M | 11.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $48.6M | 8.6% |
| DK01 — It and Telecom - Storage Support Services (labor) | $31.4M | 5.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $273.2M | 48.4% |
| Labor Hours | $160.3M | 28.4% |
| Time and Materials | $112.4M | 19.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $19.1M | 3.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $303.3M | 53.7% |
| Not Specified | $229.3M | 40.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $28.6M | 5.1% |
| 8a Competed | $3.7M | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $268.1M | 47.5% |
| VA | $154.3M | 27.3% |
| MD | $55.9M | 9.9% |
| NC | $40.1M | 7.1% |
| DC | $37.2M | 6.6% |
| Not specified | $3.8M | 0.7% |
| CO | $2.8M | 0.5% |
| MO | $1.4M | 0.3% |
| AR | $940K | 0.2% |
| FL | $315K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140D0420C0101 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Interior | September 6, 2020 – September 5, 2025 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J22C0051 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – June 25, 2023 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J22C0051 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – June 25, 2024 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21C0118 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | July 28, 2021 – July 28, 2023 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21C0118 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | July 28, 2021 – October 28, 2024 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21C0118 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | July 28, 2021 – July 29, 2022 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23F0057 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 19, 2024 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J22C0051 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – December 25, 2024 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23F0057 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 19, 2025 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23F0057 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 19, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Innovative Management Concepts, INC — $563.5M, Blairsville, GA
- Maximus Federal Technology Solutions, LLC — $574.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Favor Techconsulting, LLC — $537.0M, Richmond, VA
- Sparksoft CORPORATION — $524.3M, Columbia, MD
- By Light Professional It Services LLC — $614.9M, Mclean, VA
- Veterans Ez Info INC. — $629.7M, San Diego, CA
- Ntt Data Services Federal Government, LLC — $494.8M, Herndon, VA
- Soldierpoint Digital Health, LLC — $491.6M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
54% of obligations on file ($307.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $129.5M in FY2024 to $48.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.