Maximus Federal Technology Solutions, LLC
UEI RYMXZHTX4WP3 CAGE 5LB65 Active Mc Lean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $39.6M |
| FY2025 | $62.5M |
| FY2024 | $90.3M |
| FY2023 | $118.9M |
| FY2022 | $108.2M |
| FY2021 | $155.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $216.6M | 37.7% |
| Department of Energy | $108.0M | 18.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $98.5M | 17.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $58.7M | 10.2% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $37.3M | 6.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $157.0M | 27.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $100.5M | 17.5% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $72.9M | 12.7% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $70.2M | 12.2% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $42.1M | 7.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $230.6M | 40.1% |
| Labor Hours | $181.6M | 31.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $87.7M | 15.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $75.0M | 13% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$1 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $575.8M | 100.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$1K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$893K | -0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $363.4M | 63.2% |
| VA | $104.1M | 18.1% |
| WV | $86.2M | 15% |
| MD | $8.0M | 1.4% |
| MO | $6.6M | 1.2% |
| NC | $5.6M | 1% |
| CO | $1.7M | 0.3% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| GA | -$0 | 0% |
| Not specified | -$1 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70SBUR20F00000025 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | January 3, 2020 – January 2, 2022 | $24.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR20F00000025 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | January 3, 2020 – January 2, 2023 | $23.3M | View on USAspending |
| 50310221F0112 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | September 27, 2021 – December 15, 2023 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| 50310221F0112 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | September 27, 2021 – December 15, 2026 | $22.0M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0420F0343 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Interior | July 2, 2020 – July 1, 2025 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| 50310221F0112 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | September 27, 2021 – December 15, 2024 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| SECHQ114F0003 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | December 19, 2013 – June 18, 2022 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0420F0343 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Interior | July 2, 2020 – July 1, 2024 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0420F0343 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Interior | July 2, 2020 – July 1, 2022 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 50310221F0112 · NAICS 541512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | September 27, 2021 – December 15, 2022 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Attain Consulting Group LLC (UEI EHYPR8VUJMT9)
Similar contractors
- Koniag Management Solutions LLC — $564.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Innovative Management Concepts, INC — $563.5M, Blairsville, GA
- Favor Techconsulting, LLC — $537.0M, Richmond, VA
- By Light Professional It Services LLC — $614.9M, Mclean, VA
- Sparksoft CORPORATION — $524.3M, Columbia, MD
- Veterans Ez Info INC. — $629.7M, San Diego, CA
- 22nd Century Technologies, INC. — $645.6M, Mclean, VA
- Dlh, LLC — $650.4M, Bethesda, MD
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $90.3M in FY2024 to $62.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.