Dlh, LLC
UEI NQL3JEME2443 CAGE 1RTX7 Active Bethesda, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $74.6M |
| FY2025 | $103.2M |
| FY2024 | $123.5M |
| FY2023 | $126.8M |
| FY2022 | $119.2M |
| FY2021 | $103.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $427.8M | 65.8% |
| Department of Defense | $187.2M | 28.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $34.1M | 5.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $267.7M | 41.2% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $187.3M | 28.8% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $185.8M | 28.6% |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | $7.0M | 1.1% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $5.6M | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $335.4M | 51.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $182.7M | 28.1% |
| Time and Materials | $111.3M | 17.1% |
| Labor Hours | $12.4M | 1.9% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $5.8M | 0.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $2.8M | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $561.3M | 86.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $78.2M | 12% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.8M | 1.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $526.4M | 80.9% |
| SC | $116.9M | 18% |
| VA | $5.3M | 0.8% |
| GA | $1.7M | 0.3% |
| CA | $115K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N92021F00001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 16, 2021 – April 15, 2026 | $20.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92021F00001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 16, 2021 – April 15, 2025 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92021F00001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 16, 2021 – April 15, 2024 | $19.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92021F00001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 16, 2021 – April 15, 2023 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92021F00001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 16, 2021 – April 15, 2022 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98022F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 19, 2022 – July 18, 2025 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98022F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 19, 2022 – July 18, 2024 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92021F00001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 16, 2021 – April 15, 2026 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98021F00002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 9, 2021 – July 31, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98025F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 1, 2025 – February 8, 2027 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Dlh Holdings CORP (UEI LLNDA6RULBL7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Dlh Solutions INC — UEI QK5UUF5AFSW8
- Social & Scientific Systems, INC. — UEI XKMBEM2BTLK3
Similar contractors
- 22nd Century Technologies, INC. — $645.6M, Mclean, VA
- Synergy Business Innovation & Solutions INC. — $668.7M, Reston, VA
- Veterans Ez Info INC. — $629.7M, San Diego, CA
- By Light Professional It Services LLC — $614.9M, Mclean, VA
- Arcticom, LLC — $696.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Itc Federal, LLC — $697.2M, Fairfax, VA
- Maximus Federal Technology Solutions, LLC — $574.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Koniag Management Solutions LLC — $564.9M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
12% of obligations on file ($78.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $123.5M in FY2024 to $103.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.