22nd Century Technologies, INC.
UEI QT2VZ9L1VPQ1 CAGE 3DYY9 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$112.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$336.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
327
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $40.8M |
| FY2025 | $112.3M |
| FY2024 | $111.1M |
| FY2023 | $112.9M |
| FY2022 | $157.4M |
| FY2021 | $111.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $313.1M | 48.5% |
| Department of Justice | $118.2M | 18.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $94.1M | 14.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $38.7M | 6% |
| Department of Labor | $29.6M | 4.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $245.4M | 38% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $203.2M | 31.5% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $97.7M | 15.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $55.0M | 8.5% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $36.9M | 5.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $115.6M | 17.9% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $100.7M | 15.6% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $93.9M | 14.5% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $81.7M | 12.6% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $78.8M | 12.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $433.1M | 67.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $89.0M | 13.8% |
| Labor Hours | $60.1M | 9.3% |
| Time and Materials | $34.4M | 5.3% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $29.0M | 4.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$11K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $562.0M | 87% |
| 8a Competed | $69.9M | 10.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.7M | 1.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $4.3M | 0.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$173K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $371.5M | 57.5% |
| Not specified | $68.3M | 10.6% |
| MD | $53.0M | 8.2% |
| DC | $51.5M | 8% |
| NJ | $20.2M | 3.1% |
| TN | $17.2M | 2.7% |
| WV | $13.4M | 2.1% |
| TX | $12.6M | 1.9% |
| KY | $10.3M | 1.6% |
| NC | $8.1M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJF161200G0003938 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | March 25, 2016 – September 24, 2022 | $37.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC102821F6000 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2025 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC102821F6000 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2025 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2023H225F00137 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | September 15, 2025 – September 14, 2026 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102821F6000 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2024 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC102821F6000 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2023 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0001731 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Justice | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2025 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| HC102821F6000 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2022 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0001731 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Justice | September 15, 2023 – March 14, 2029 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0001731 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Justice | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2025 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Dlh, LLC — $650.4M, Bethesda, MD
- Veterans Ez Info INC. — $629.7M, San Diego, CA
- Synergy Business Innovation & Solutions INC. — $668.7M, Reston, VA
- By Light Professional It Services LLC — $614.9M, Mclean, VA
- Arcticom, LLC — $696.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Itc Federal, LLC — $697.2M, Fairfax, VA
- Maximus Federal Technology Solutions, LLC — $574.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Koniag Management Solutions LLC — $564.9M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
11% of obligations on file ($74.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $111.1M in FY2024 to $112.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.