Valiant Government Services LLC
UEI CAYJDHQK3MG3 CAGE 0UFD5 Active Fayetteville, NC
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26.9M |
| FY2025 | $54.6M |
| FY2024 | $66.2M |
| FY2023 | $77.1M |
| FY2022 | $106.9M |
| FY2021 | $78.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $411.2M | 100.2% |
| Agency for International Development | -$10K | 0% |
| Department of the Treasury | -$59K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | -$938K | -0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $230.6M | 56.2% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $179.6M | 43.8% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $0 | 0% |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | $0 | 0% |
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | -$10K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $164.6M | 40.1% |
| Z1DA — Maintenance of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $145.2M | 35.4% |
| Z1DB — Maintenance of Laboratories and Clinics | $61.9M | 15.1% |
| Y1DA — Construction of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $17.4M | 4.3% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $11.1M | 2.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $410.3M | 100% |
| Labor Hours | -$48K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $349.8M | 85.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $60.4M | 14.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $124.8M | 30.4% |
| NC | $61.3M | 15% |
| TX | $49.5M | 12.1% |
| KY | $48.8M | 11.9% |
| Not specified | $40.7M | 9.9% |
| OH | $20.1M | 4.9% |
| GA | $17.6M | 4.3% |
| HI | $16.8M | 4.1% |
| WA | $10.5M | 2.6% |
| CA | $8.6M | 2.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127824C0038 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2024 – July 21, 2026 | $22.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9127824C0038 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2024 – July 21, 2025 | $21.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY21F0384 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY21F0384 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – August 31, 2023 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9127820F0061 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2020 – February 6, 2022 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9127820F0061 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2020 – February 6, 2023 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9127820F0061 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2020 – February 6, 2024 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0096 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2023 – May 9, 2024 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY20F0316 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2020 – May 9, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0096 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2023 – May 9, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Valiant Integrated Services LLC (UEI EBX4WJMH7G18)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Valiant Integrated Services LLC — UEI N98BTFDAHA94
Similar contractors
- T&H Services, LLC — $415.1M, Juneau, AK
- Ranger Land Systems, INC. — $403.3M, Huntsville, AL
- Pegasus Support Services LLC — $395.3M, Woodstock, GA
- The Building People LLC — $382.3M, Leesburg, VA
- Action Facilities Management INC — $379.9M, Morgantown, WV
- Koa Lani JV LLC — $454.9M, Orlando, FL
- Brillient CORPORATION — $469.4M, Reston, VA
- Charles River Laboratories, INC. — $349.2M, Wilmington, MA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($411.2M of $410.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $66.2M in FY2024 to $54.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.