Golden Key Group, LLC
UEI CJ7MKQHPL145 CAGE 1YRN9 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.9M |
| FY2025 | $25.3M |
| FY2024 | $26.3M |
| FY2023 | $24.7M |
| FY2022 | $34.0M |
| FY2021 | $18.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $116.5M | 81.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $14.5M | 10.1% |
| Department of Justice | $5.6M | 3.9% |
| Department of State | $3.7M | 2.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.9M | 1.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $138.7M | 96.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $2.5M | 1.7% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $2.0M | 1.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $396K | 0.3% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $394K | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $118.9M | 82.7% |
| Time and Materials | $25.4M | 17.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$216K | -0.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$395K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $130.8M | 91% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7.1M | 5% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $5.4M | 3.8% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $377K | 0.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $234K | 0.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $25K | 0% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | -$265K | -0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $56.0M | 38.9% |
| DC | $43.4M | 30.2% |
| VA | $42.4M | 29.5% |
| AL | $1.9M | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $17K | 0% |
| GA | -$0 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331L521FNAAJ0473 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L521FNAAJ0473 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2021 – April 30, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L526F0077 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 6, 2026 – September 24, 2027 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L521F13230210 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2021 – September 24, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L521F13230210 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2021 – September 24, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L521F13230210 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2021 – September 24, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L521F13230210 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2021 – October 31, 2021 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L526F0080 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 6, 2026 – September 24, 2027 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L521F13230210 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Commerce | April 1, 2021 – September 24, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93022F00001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Golden Key Group, LLC (UEI X4N5S24CR7V8)
Similar contractors
- Govstrive LLC — $140.0M, Dublin, GA
- Acuity International, LLC — $162.5M, Reston, VA
- Rividium INC. — $112.8M, Vienna, VA
- Gemini Tech Services LLC — $107.0M, Willow Park, TX
- Knowledgebank, INC. — $91.7M, Castle Hayne, NC
- R3 Government Solutions, LLC — $83.3M, Arlington, VA
- Dynamis, INC. — $78.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Parker Tide LLC — $73.4M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
81% of this contractor's obligations on file ($116.5M of $143.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Commerce.
4% of obligations on file ($5.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.3M in FY2024 to $25.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.