Knowledgebank, INC.
UEI MWMKKLFMK8B4 CAGE 3HQ19 Active Castle Hayne, NC
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$15.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$58.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
82
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.5M |
| FY2025 | $15.3M |
| FY2024 | $20.7M |
| FY2023 | $22.0M |
| FY2022 | $16.9M |
| FY2021 | $6.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $55.4M | 60.4% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $14.9M | 16.3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $11.1M | 12.2% |
| General Services Administration | $5.7M | 6.2% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $2.6M | 2.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services (2007), Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services (2002) | $62.2M | 67.8% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $29.5M | 32.2% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | -$66K | -0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $44.7M | 48.7% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $18.7M | 20.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $15.7M | 17.1% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $12.7M | 13.8% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $40.8M | 44.5% |
| Labor Hours | $40.5M | 44.2% |
| Time and Materials | $10.4M | 11.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $53.9M | 58.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $37.8M | 41.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $58.5M | 63.8% |
| DC | $32.4M | 35.3% |
| CO | $849K | 0.9% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| MD | -$49K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RCSA23FR0000004 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | June 12, 2023 – December 11, 2024 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA23FR0000004 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | June 12, 2023 – December 11, 2027 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA23FR0000004 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | June 12, 2023 – December 11, 2026 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000069 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000069 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000069 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA23FR0000004 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | June 12, 2023 – December 11, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000069 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 50310223F0063 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 50310222F0053 · NAICS 541611 | Securities and Exchange Commission | May 1, 2022 – April 30, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- R3 Government Solutions, LLC — $83.3M, Arlington, VA
- Dynamis, INC. — $78.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Gemini Tech Services LLC — $107.0M, Willow Park, TX
- Parker Tide LLC — $73.4M, Washington, DC
- Rividium INC. — $112.8M, Vienna, VA
- Govstrive LLC — $140.0M, Dublin, GA
- Golden Key Group, LLC — $143.7M, Reston, VA
- Acuity International, LLC — $162.5M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
41% of obligations on file ($37.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.7M in FY2024 to $15.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.