Rividium INC.
UEI WRHHNUK5YBN1 CAGE 583E8 Active Vienna, VA
Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$12.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$62.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
82
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.6M |
| FY2025 | $12.9M |
| FY2024 | $27.4M |
| FY2023 | $21.9M |
| FY2022 | $21.0M |
| FY2021 | $21.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $29.0M | 25.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $18.8M | 16.7% |
| Department of Energy | $17.1M | 15.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $10.4M | 9.3% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $9.4M | 8.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $49.1M | 43.5% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $28.2M | 25% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $19.4M | 17.2% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $8.9M | 7.9% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $4.4M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $84.2M | 74.7% |
| Labor Hours | $19.1M | 17% |
| Time and Materials | $7.7M | 6.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.7M | 1.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $51.5M | 45.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $28.7M | 25.5% |
| 8a Competed | $20.1M | 17.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.3M | 7.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.3M | 3% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $930K | 0.8% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | -$121K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $70.3M | 62.3% |
| DC | $19.1M | 16.9% |
| AZ | $11.0M | 9.8% |
| OH | $5.9M | 5.2% |
| MD | $4.2M | 3.7% |
| NC | $1.6M | 1.4% |
| AL | $482K | 0.4% |
| LA | $271K | 0.2% |
| WA | $133K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032H821F00261 · NAICS 541612 | Department of the Treasury | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 49100422F0128 · NAICS 541612 | National Science Foundation | July 27, 2022 – July 26, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70RTAC24FR0000030 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | February 12, 2024 – February 11, 2027 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70RTAC24FR0000030 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | February 12, 2024 – February 11, 2027 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 49100422F0128 · NAICS 541612 | National Science Foundation | July 27, 2022 – July 26, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 49100422F0128 · NAICS 541612 | National Science Foundation | July 27, 2022 – July 26, 2023 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 89503118FWA400106 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Energy | October 1, 2018 – January 30, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 89503118FWA400106 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Energy | October 1, 2018 – January 30, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W91QF523F0112 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 4, 2023 – September 15, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91QF523F0119 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | August 9, 2023 – August 15, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Gemini Tech Services LLC — $107.0M, Willow Park, TX
- Knowledgebank, INC. — $91.7M, Castle Hayne, NC
- Govstrive LLC — $140.0M, Dublin, GA
- R3 Government Solutions, LLC — $83.3M, Arlington, VA
- Golden Key Group, LLC — $143.7M, Reston, VA
- Dynamis, INC. — $78.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Parker Tide LLC — $73.4M, Washington, DC
- Acuity International, LLC — $162.5M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
51% of obligations on file ($57.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.4M in FY2024 to $12.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.