Hunt Valve COMPANY, INC.
UEI DJG7NEG7QRK5 CAGE 11859 Active Salem, OH
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.3M |
| FY2025 | $18.6M |
| FY2024 | $5.9M |
| FY2023 | $4.2M |
| FY2022 | $3.0M |
| FY2021 | $3.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $41.6M | 93.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.8M | 6.3% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $34.2M | 77.1% |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $1.6M | 3.6% |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | $1.3M | 2.8% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $990K | 2.2% |
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | $933K | 2.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered | $34.0M | 76.5% |
| 4810 — Valves, Powered | $4.2M | 9.4% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $1.4M | 3.1% |
| 6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating | $1.3M | 2.8% |
| 1710 — Aircraft Landing Equipment | $990K | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $44.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $39.8M | 89.6% |
| Not Specified | $3.4M | 7.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.2M | 2.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $40.4M | 90.9% |
| MD | $2.4M | 5.4% |
| Not specified | $1.4M | 3.2% |
| VA | $167K | 0.4% |
| CA | $160K | 0.4% |
| CT | $25K | 0.1% |
| FL | $3K | 0% |
| AZ | -$172K | -0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08525CB4500B00 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Homeland Security | February 5, 2025 – May 1, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424CBA49 · NAICS 332919 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2024 – August 20, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC26P1160 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2026 – August 10, 2027 | $1000K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC23P0344 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | November 17, 2022 – September 13, 2023 | $749K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M324P1747 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2024 – May 15, 2025 | $680K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M324P1747 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2024 – August 28, 2026 | $646K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M225P1806 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2025 – January 4, 2027 | $586K | View on USAspending |
| N0010425PZB60 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2025 – May 11, 2026 | $571K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC26P0426 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2025 – November 24, 2026 | $569K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC26P0046 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – August 27, 2026 | $557K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Dante Valve COMPANY — $42.8M, Bellflower, CA
- Derbyshire Machine & Tool CO — $55.4M, Philadelphia, PA
- Milwaukee Valve CO, INC — $59.0M, New Berlin, WI
- Pcx INC — $63.2M, Huntington Beach, CA
- Hoosier Industrial Supply, INC — $79.2M, Goshen, IN
- Leslie Controls, INC. — $112.2M, Tampa, FL
- Ja Moody LLC — $152.6M, Malvern, PA
- Phoenix Trading INC. — $160.3M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($41.6M of $44.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
3% of obligations on file ($1.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $5.9M in FY2024 to $18.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.