Derbyshire Machine & Tool CO
UEI REXPSJ7NAHU8 CAGE 71905 Active Philadelphia, PA
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.4M |
| FY2025 | $13.2M |
| FY2024 | $8.9M |
| FY2023 | $8.7M |
| FY2022 | $10.3M |
| FY2021 | $3.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $55.4M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $11.8M | 21.3% |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $9.1M | 16.4% |
| 336612 — Boat Building | $5.5M | 10% |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $4.5M | 8.1% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $2.4M | 4.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered | $18.9M | 34.1% |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $9.8M | 17.7% |
| 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items | $5.3M | 9.6% |
| 4810 — Valves, Powered | $5.0M | 8.9% |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $2.5M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $55.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $31.3M | 56.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $24.0M | 43.2% |
| Not Specified | $180K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $55.0M | 99.3% |
| FL | $343K | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $30K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010425CZA14 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – May 11, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0010426CZA07 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2028 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPMYM322P5041 · NAICS 333618 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – December 30, 2023 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0010426PZA59 · NAICS 332919 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2026 – April 5, 2027 | $971K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M422P4663 · NAICS 332996 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2022 – May 2, 2024 | $646K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC26C0001 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | October 10, 2025 – January 4, 2027 | $638K | View on USAspending |
| N0010426PFD19 · NAICS 332919 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2026 – May 5, 2027 | $539K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M322P1767 · NAICS 333999 | Department of Defense | February 8, 2022 – May 4, 2023 | $537K | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM122PPN35 · NAICS 332919 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2022 – February 29, 2024 | $525K | View on USAspending |
| N0010426PZA44 · NAICS 332919 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2026 – June 17, 2027 | $520K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Milwaukee Valve CO, INC — $59.0M, New Berlin, WI
- Pcx INC — $63.2M, Huntington Beach, CA
- Hunt Valve COMPANY, INC. — $44.4M, Salem, OH
- Dante Valve COMPANY — $42.8M, Bellflower, CA
- Hoosier Industrial Supply, INC — $79.2M, Goshen, IN
- Leslie Controls, INC. — $112.2M, Tampa, FL
- Ja Moody LLC — $152.6M, Malvern, PA
- Phoenix Trading INC. — $160.3M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($55.4M of $55.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
56% of obligations on file ($31.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $8.9M in FY2024 to $13.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.