Dante Valve COMPANY
UEI MMDRDDVELDX8 CAGE 5P967 Active Bellflower, CA
Small Business · Data through June 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.9M |
| FY2025 | $9.6M |
| FY2024 | $11.1M |
| FY2023 | $7.7M |
| FY2022 | $4.7M |
| FY2021 | $3.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $42.4M | 99.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $385K | 0.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $34.4M | 80.5% |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $4.2M | 9.8% |
| 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $981K | 2.3% |
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | $699K | 1.6% |
| 332613 — Spring Manufacturing | $582K | 1.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered | $40.8M | 95.4% |
| 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs | $1.1M | 2.5% |
| 4810 — Valves, Powered | $258K | 0.6% |
| 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials | $184K | 0.4% |
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $173K | 0.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $42.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $28.7M | 67% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.1M | 30.5% |
| Not Specified | $1.0M | 2.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $42.6M | 99.5% |
| WA | $76K | 0.2% |
| MD | $59K | 0.1% |
| VA | $41K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $21K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7MC24P2273 · NAICS 332919 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2024 – January 24, 2025 | $728K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC24P2633 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – April 24, 2025 | $616K | View on USAspending |
| N0010423PFA58 · NAICS 334412 | Department of Defense | November 29, 2022 – November 29, 2023 | $587K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC26V1059 · NAICS 332919 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – July 21, 2026 | $336K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC25P2187 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2025 – December 23, 2025 | $333K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC26P0074 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – April 29, 2026 | $313K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC24P1978 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2024 – January 24, 2025 | $299K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC26P1197 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2026 – August 18, 2026 | $279K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MC25P1033 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2025 – September 8, 2025 | $250K | View on USAspending |
| N6449826P2039 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | February 20, 2026 – July 23, 2026 | $243K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Dante Valve COMPANY (UEI UNBUG7BAWZL3)
Similar contractors
- Hunt Valve COMPANY, INC. — $44.4M, Salem, OH
- Derbyshire Machine & Tool CO — $55.4M, Philadelphia, PA
- Milwaukee Valve CO, INC — $59.0M, New Berlin, WI
- Pcx INC — $63.2M, Huntington Beach, CA
- Hoosier Industrial Supply, INC — $79.2M, Goshen, IN
- Leslie Controls, INC. — $112.2M, Tampa, FL
- Ja Moody LLC — $152.6M, Malvern, PA
- Phoenix Trading INC. — $160.3M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($42.4M of $42.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
31% of obligations on file ($13.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $11.1M in FY2024 to $9.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.