Pcx INC
UEI M826UKPDDPG6 CAGE 32DV7 Active Huntington Beach, CA
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.2M |
| FY2025 | $12.6M |
| FY2024 | $12.6M |
| FY2023 | $14.0M |
| FY2022 | $7.4M |
| FY2021 | $8.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $62.9M | 99.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $213K | 0.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $43K | 0.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $20K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $16.2M | 25.6% |
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | $6.2M | 9.8% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $4.0M | 6.4% |
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $2.7M | 4.3% |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $2.7M | 4.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered | $17.2M | 27.2% |
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $8.7M | 13.7% |
| 4330 — Centrifugals, Separators, and Pressure and Vacuum Filters | $6.7M | 10.6% |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $5.0M | 7.8% |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $4.6M | 7.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $63.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $32.8M | 51.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $26.7M | 42.3% |
| Not Specified | $3.7M | 5.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $62.1M | 98.3% |
| PA | $559K | 0.9% |
| AL | $250K | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $244K | 0.4% |
| MD | $20K | 0% |
| WA | $16K | 0% |
| MA | $3K | 0% |
| NY | -$0 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8E623P0259 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2023 – July 5, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M126P6257 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2026 – September 9, 2027 | $846K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M125P5522 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2025 – December 16, 2025 | $792K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M125P4794 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2025 – August 3, 2026 | $735K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M124P9986 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2024 – November 27, 2025 | $614K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L721P1266 · NAICS 333618 | Department of Defense | March 16, 2021 – September 2, 2021 | $583K | View on USAspending |
| N0010425PLB44 · NAICS 332911 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2025 – May 12, 2026 | $554K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L323P7549 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2023 – July 15, 2024 | $377K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M125P6364 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | April 28, 2025 – September 25, 2026 | $368K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M125P8922 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2025 – December 7, 2026 | $368K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Milwaukee Valve CO, INC — $59.0M, New Berlin, WI
- Derbyshire Machine & Tool CO — $55.4M, Philadelphia, PA
- Hoosier Industrial Supply, INC — $79.2M, Goshen, IN
- Hunt Valve COMPANY, INC. — $44.4M, Salem, OH
- Dante Valve COMPANY — $42.8M, Bellflower, CA
- Leslie Controls, INC. — $112.2M, Tampa, FL
- Ja Moody LLC — $152.6M, Malvern, PA
- Phoenix Trading INC. — $160.3M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($62.9M of $63.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
42% of obligations on file ($26.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.6M in FY2024 to $12.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.