Ch2m Hill Constructors, INC.
UEI EUJ1N9NNLPE8 CAGE 0ZKG1 Active Englewood, CO
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.5M |
| FY2025 | $46.0M |
| FY2024 | $37.7M |
| FY2023 | $42.6M |
| FY2022 | $52.5M |
| FY2021 | $95.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $285.5M | 96% |
| Department of Energy | $9.8M | 3.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.1M | 0.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$1 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | $166.7M | 56.1% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $102.1M | 34.3% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $16.8M | 5.6% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $9.8M | 3.3% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $2.1M | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S114 — Utilities- Water | $163.7M | 55.1% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $72.1M | 24.2% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $24.9M | 8.4% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $10.8M | 3.6% |
| C1PD — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Waste Treatment and Storage Facilities | $9.8M | 3.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $192.6M | 64.8% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $94.8M | 31.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $10.1M | 3.4% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$199K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $189.2M | 63.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $108.1M | 36.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $80.0M | 26.9% |
| CA | $71.8M | 24.2% |
| FL | $56.5M | 19% |
| Not specified | $40.9M | 13.8% |
| KY | $24.9M | 8.4% |
| UT | $6.1M | 2.1% |
| DC | $4.9M | 1.6% |
| CO | $3.6M | 1.2% |
| WY | $2.3M | 0.8% |
| IA | $2.1M | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3319122F4371 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2022 – August 11, 2024 | $29.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6945021F0418 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2021 – June 29, 2023 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J25F0023 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J23F0061 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2025 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J25F0023 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J21F0040 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6945021F0418 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2021 – December 26, 2023 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J22F0065 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| DEEM0003601 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Energy | March 30, 2015 – April 30, 2023 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9124J24F0053 · NAICS 221310 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Jacobs Solutions, INC (UEI MS4JKPLLQ4X9)
Other UEIs under this parent
- JACOBS/B&V, a Joint Venture (federal Services) — UEI CPMVVZFN21E2
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — UEI GRCKAMJKQJZ3
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI HDMBNDVCLYJ7
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — UEI LKTBLK9RBZ53
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI MAGXEZNB8LN1
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC — UEI MKCAUUG2K7H6
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI YLH2GKGFMNT5
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($285.5M of $297.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $37.7M in FY2024 to $46.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.