Ryuseki CORPORATION
UEI F64MZW4Z71P9 CAGE J7310 Active Urasoe
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.4M |
| FY2025 | $17.6M |
| FY2024 | $17.4M |
| FY2023 | $15.9M |
| FY2022 | $20.5M |
| FY2021 | $11.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $95.0M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $94.0M | 99% |
| 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution | $798K | 0.8% |
| 457210 — Fuel Dealers | $107K | 0.1% |
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | $69K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $84.2M | 88.6% |
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $10.9M | 11.5% |
| S111 — Utilities- Gas | $107K | 0.1% |
| 3835 — Petroleum Production and Distribution Equipment | $72K | 0.1% |
| 8120 — Commercial and Industrial Gas Cylinders | -$38K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $65.3M | 68.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $29.7M | 31.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $70.8M | 74.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $24.2M | 25.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $94.2M | 99.2% |
| OR | $793K | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60624P3352 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | August 8, 2024 – August 14, 2024 | $475K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60624P3361 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | August 16, 2024 – August 20, 2024 | $380K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60625P3372 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2025 – August 4, 2025 | $374K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60624P3310 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 5, 2024 – July 9, 2024 | $370K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60624P3247 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2024 – May 13, 2024 | $368K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60625P3186 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 12, 2025 – March 14, 2025 | $353K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FGRL7 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 14, 2026 – April 30, 2026 | $352K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60625P3045 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 31, 2024 – November 5, 2024 | $343K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FPG7F · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 20, 2022 – July 31, 2022 | $335K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60624P3341 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – August 6, 2024 | $334K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Delta Western, LLC — $95.9M, Seattle, WA
- Stonewin LLC — $91.1M, Miami, FL
- Ahntech INC — $90.6M, Los Altos, CA
- Qatar Fuel (woqod) — $89.8M
- Mcclellan Jet Services, LLC — $75.5M, Mcclellan, CA
- Campbell Oil CO — $73.1M, Elizabethtown, NC
- Jacksonville Jetport LLC — $118.4M, Jacksonville, FL
- Foster Fuels, INC. — $71.5M, Brookneal, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($95.0M of $95.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $17.4M in FY2024 to $17.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.