Stonewin LLC
UEI PYPUZYMKPX62 CAGE 8BC96 Active Miami, FL
Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.4M |
| FY2025 | $15.2M |
| FY2024 | $18.6M |
| FY2023 | $19.9M |
| FY2022 | $19.6M |
| FY2021 | $10.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $91.0M | 99.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $125K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $91.0M | 99.9% |
| 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) | $125K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $64.8M | 71.2% |
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $26.3M | 28.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $83.4M | 91.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $7.7M | 8.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $90.7M | 99.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $267K | 0.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $163K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $90.8M | 99.6% |
| IA | $164K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $81K | 0.1% |
| WA | $35K | 0% |
| OK | $23K | 0% |
| DE | $21K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60521FFW6L · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2020 – January 25, 2021 | $780K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FNW9M · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2022 – June 15, 2022 | $620K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60826FA464 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2026 – May 24, 2026 | $595K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60826FA540 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2026 – May 21, 2026 | $518K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FNW9M · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2022 – November 1, 2022 | $343K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60524FWK5U · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2023 – January 9, 2024 | $289K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FPH5H · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 22, 2022 – July 12, 2022 | $271K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60524FWV1A · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2024 – February 29, 2024 | $261K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60524FXF0M · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 29, 2024 – March 31, 2024 | $257K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FPB3J · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – June 14, 2022 | $256K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ahntech INC — $90.6M, Los Altos, CA
- Qatar Fuel (woqod) — $89.8M
- Ryuseki CORPORATION — $95.0M
- Delta Western, LLC — $95.9M, Seattle, WA
- Mcclellan Jet Services, LLC — $75.5M, Mcclellan, CA
- Campbell Oil CO — $73.1M, Elizabethtown, NC
- Foster Fuels, INC. — $71.5M, Brookneal, VA
- Lubwell CORPORATION — $70.7M
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($91.0M of $91.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($267K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.6M in FY2024 to $15.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.