Perikin Enterprises LLC
UEI F7FYWKK4NRN7 CAGE 5YBD8 Active Tullahoma, TN
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.6M |
| FY2025 | $21.0M |
| FY2024 | $22.1M |
| FY2023 | $24.3M |
| FY2022 | $45.5M |
| FY2021 | $19.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $95.8M | 65.2% |
| Department of Energy | $47.5M | 32.3% |
| Department of Transportation | $1.7M | 1.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.5M | 1% |
| General Services Administration | $473K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $52.3M | 35.6% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $44.2M | 30.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $15.3M | 10.4% |
| 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection | $15.2M | 10.3% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $12.4M | 8.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $64.0M | 43.5% |
| Y1EB — Construction of Maintenance Buildings | $23.9M | 16.3% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $15.9M | 10.8% |
| Y1QA — Construction of Restoration of Real Property (public Or Private) | $9.2M | 6.3% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $8.8M | 6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $82.9M | 56.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $64.0M | 43.5% |
| Time and Materials | $83K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $76.0M | 51.7% |
| Not Specified | $35.2M | 23.9% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $21.6M | 14.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9.4M | 6.4% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $3.7M | 2.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.2M | 0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $107.1M | 72.9% |
| TX | $21.7M | 14.8% |
| DC | $12.3M | 8.3% |
| TN | $4.7M | 3.2% |
| AR | $1.1M | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89233122CNA000284 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Energy | September 23, 2022 – March 11, 2024 | $24.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912PP24C0007 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2024 – August 25, 2025 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA910122CB004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 89233120CNA000161 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Energy | September 15, 2020 – May 14, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA910122CB004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA910122CB004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA910122CB004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA910122CB004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912BV25F0045 · NAICS 562112 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2025 – February 17, 2026 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA910122CB004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Perikin Enterprises, LLC (UEI DY3EBD13MFD5)
Similar contractors
- Peopletec, INC. — $147.2M, Huntsville, AL
- George Mason University — $144.1M, Fairfax, VA
- University of Utah — $143.7M, Salt Lake City, UT
- Fisica Applied Technologies, INC. — $142.1M, San Leandro, CA
- Carnegie-Mellon University — $153.7M, Pittsburgh, PA
- Accelint Ai, LLC — $138.1M, Ann Arbor, MI
- University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill — $136.9M, Chapel Hill, NC
- Cfd Research CORPORATION — $136.7M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
75% of obligations on file ($110.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $22.1M in FY2024 to $21.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.