Peopletec, INC.
UEI RD9KLGSLJGX9 CAGE 369B0 Active Huntsville, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $62.8M |
| FY2025 | $45.0M |
| FY2024 | $11.1M |
| FY2023 | $4.4M |
| FY2022 | $12.3M |
| FY2021 | $11.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $147.2M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $92.6M | 62.9% |
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $21.9M | 14.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $16.4M | 11.2% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $5.4M | 3.7% |
| 7030 — Information Technology Software | $5.1M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $108.1M | 73.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $21.1M | 14.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $18.9M | 12.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$788K | -0.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $116.4M | 79% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $29.8M | 20.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.0M | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $122.0M | 82.8% |
| SC | $23.0M | 15.6% |
| CO | $952K | 0.6% |
| TX | $774K | 0.5% |
| VA | $494K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| FL | $2K | 0% |
| OH | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3028 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2024 – August 17, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ25F0004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2024 – December 3, 2027 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Perikin Enterprises LLC — $147.0M, Tullahoma, TN
- George Mason University — $144.1M, Fairfax, VA
- University of Utah — $143.7M, Salt Lake City, UT
- Fisica Applied Technologies, INC. — $142.1M, San Leandro, CA
- Carnegie-Mellon University — $153.7M, Pittsburgh, PA
- Accelint Ai, LLC — $138.1M, Ann Arbor, MI
- University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill — $136.9M, Chapel Hill, NC
- Cfd Research CORPORATION — $136.7M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($147.2M of $147.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
20% of obligations on file ($29.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $11.1M in FY2024 to $45.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.