Alliant Techsystems Operations LLC
UEI HBCXZGZJ83M4 CAGE 3EFM9 Active Northridge, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.4M |
| FY2025 | $78.7M |
| FY2024 | $309.9M |
| FY2023 | $111.9M |
| FY2022 | $324.7M |
| FY2021 | $310.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.16B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1410 — Guided Missiles | $632.7M | 54.7% |
| AC24 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; R&D Administrative Expenses | $383.0M | 33.1% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $57.8M | 5% |
| 1420 — Guided Missile Components | $38.6M | 3.3% |
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $22.4M | 1.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $694.3M | 60% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $402.8M | 34.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $55.5M | 4.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $4.4M | 0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.07B | 92.5% |
| Not Specified | $86.8M | 7.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $1.16B | 100% |
| MD | $644K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $166K | 0% |
| FL | -$313K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0001924C0008 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | November 28, 2023 – February 26, 2027 | $235.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921C0013 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2021 – March 29, 2024 | $94.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921C0044 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2021 – December 31, 2024 | $62.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0001919C0050 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2019 – December 1, 2023 | $61.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921C0013 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2021 – March 31, 2025 | $46.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921C0044 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2021 – December 31, 2024 | $45.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921C0044 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2021 – March 28, 2024 | $41.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0001919C0050 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2019 – December 1, 2023 | $34.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001924C0062 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – March 31, 2026 | $33.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0001919C0050 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2019 – December 1, 2023 | $29.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Northrop Grumman CORPORATION (UEI NKVZLJL93QT6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI D9SJDK872X57
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DE6HN4VGM3R1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DJUCEANK2KP4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI E4X3BLZPPPX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EHBBTWLFSMW1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EPSYXPS5MK39
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI F9PAEKAAXGB6
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FNBAMFZ3GD53
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVSEZFPCQ316
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVW9ABFZGMX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GUVUU89P78Q3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GWFBQY413N79
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI H9M6J1PND9M3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI HUDHMPV9B6M9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI JRVLDEXMYDK8
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LALWKM623MU7
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LCV2N9FVV739
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LEMLXG994AU3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LRVQERN7YNH9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI NYAPEDKLW2A5
Similar contractors
- Lanteris Space LLC — $1.10B, East Palo Alto, CA
- Bae Systems Space & Mission Systems INC. — $1.47B, Broomfield, CO
- Dynetics, INC. — $2.72B, Huntsville, AL
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $2.84B, Huntsville, AL
- Raytheon/lockheed Martin Javelin JV — $4.70B, Tucson, AZ
- The Boeing COMPANY — $10.47B, Huntsville, AL
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $21.39B, Orlando, FL
- Raytheon COMPANY — $47.96B, Tucson, AZ
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.16B of $1.16B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $309.9M in FY2024 to $78.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.