Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION
UEI LRVQERN7YNH9 CAGE 8L7H4 Active Corinne, UT
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $371.6M |
| FY2025 | $317.5M |
| FY2024 | $462.4M |
| FY2023 | $410.4M |
| FY2022 | $49.8M |
| FY2021 | $23.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.49B | 91% |
| Department of Defense | $147.1M | 9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing | $1.49B | 91% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $125.0M | 7.6% |
| 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing | $21.9M | 1.3% |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | $175K | 0% |
| 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing | $34K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AR11 — Space R&D Services; Space Flight, Research and Supporting Activities; Basic Research | $1.49B | 91% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $98.4M | 6% |
| J014 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Guided Missiles | $25.6M | 1.6% |
| 1370 — Pyrotechnics | $20.7M | 1.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.0M | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price Incentive | $1.24B | 76.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $319.3M | 19.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $53.9M | 3.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $18.2M | 1.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.49B | 91.2% |
| Not Specified | $144.7M | 8.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $1.24B | 76.1% |
| UT | $391.1M | 23.9% |
| CA | $175K | 0% |
| FL | $54K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $150.6M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $126.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $87.8M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $59.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $57.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $56.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $43.6M | View on USAspending |
| NNM07AA75C · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | April 17, 2006 – December 31, 2024 | $43.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $41.6M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC20D0008 · NAICS 336415 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 29, 2020 – — | $38.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Northrop Grumman CORPORATION (UEI NKVZLJL93QT6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI D9SJDK872X57
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DE6HN4VGM3R1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DJUCEANK2KP4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI E4X3BLZPPPX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EHBBTWLFSMW1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EPSYXPS5MK39
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI F9PAEKAAXGB6
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FNBAMFZ3GD53
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVSEZFPCQ316
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVW9ABFZGMX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GUVUU89P78Q3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GWFBQY413N79
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI H9M6J1PND9M3
- Alliant Techsystems Operations LLC — UEI HBCXZGZJ83M4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI HUDHMPV9B6M9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI JRVLDEXMYDK8
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LALWKM623MU7
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LCV2N9FVV739
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LEMLXG994AU3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI NYAPEDKLW2A5
Similar contractors
- Kongsberg Defence & Aerospace As — $2.49B
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.49B of $1.64B) came from a single agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $462.4M in FY2024 to $317.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.