Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION
UEI DJUCEANK2KP4 CAGE 5FVX5 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $540.5M |
| FY2025 | $803.6M |
| FY2024 | $895.1M |
| FY2023 | $797.7M |
| FY2022 | $991.8M |
| FY2021 | $1.49B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.63B | 84% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $367.3M | 6.7% |
| General Services Administration | $180.7M | 3.3% |
| Department of State | $92.7M | 1.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $88.1M | 1.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $2.26B | 41% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $903.4M | 16.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $623.1M | 11.3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $610.7M | 11.1% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $359.7M | 6.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.54B | 28% |
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $1.36B | 24.6% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $452.1M | 8.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $200.7M | 3.6% |
| L014 — Technical Representative- Guided Missiles | $190.2M | 3.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.26B | 41% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.24B | 40.6% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $372.7M | 6.8% |
| Time and Materials | $309.0M | 5.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $177.4M | 3.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $102.9M | 1.9% |
| Labor Hours | $45.2M | 0.8% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $9.7M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $38K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $3.62B | 65.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.90B | 34.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $3.68B | 66.8% |
| KS | $441.6M | 8% |
| DC | $286.0M | 5.2% |
| UT | $116.7M | 2.1% |
| TX | $112.7M | 2% |
| IL | $107.3M | 1.9% |
| CO | $104.2M | 1.9% |
| Not specified | $102.1M | 1.9% |
| MD | $94.7M | 1.7% |
| OK | $86.7M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W58RGZ17C0014 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2017 – August 31, 2025 | $81.8M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ17C0014 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2017 – August 31, 2023 | $80.0M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ17C0014 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2017 – August 31, 2024 | $76.7M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ17C0014 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2017 – August 31, 2022 | $71.4M | View on USAspending |
| W911S018C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – October 14, 2023 | $69.8M | View on USAspending |
| W911S018C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – October 14, 2024 | $68.5M | View on USAspending |
| W911S018C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – October 14, 2022 | $68.1M | View on USAspending |
| W911S018C0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – October 14, 2021 | $65.9M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ17C0014 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2017 – August 31, 2022 | $63.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA872623F0028 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 23, 2023 – January 23, 2028 | $41.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Northrop Grumman CORPORATION (UEI NKVZLJL93QT6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI D9SJDK872X57
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI DE6HN4VGM3R1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI E4X3BLZPPPX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EHBBTWLFSMW1
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI EPSYXPS5MK39
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI F9PAEKAAXGB6
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FNBAMFZ3GD53
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVSEZFPCQ316
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI FVW9ABFZGMX3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GUVUU89P78Q3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI GWFBQY413N79
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI H9M6J1PND9M3
- Alliant Techsystems Operations LLC — UEI HBCXZGZJ83M4
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI HUDHMPV9B6M9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI JRVLDEXMYDK8
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LALWKM623MU7
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LCV2N9FVV739
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LEMLXG994AU3
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — UEI LRVQERN7YNH9
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — UEI NYAPEDKLW2A5
Similar contractors
- Leidos, INC. — $5.73B, Gaithersburg, MD
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — $5.18B, Mc Lean, VA
- Serco INC — $6.44B, Herndon, VA
- Bae Systems Technology Solutions & Services INC. — $6.78B, Rockville, MD
- The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, INC. — $3.29B, Cambridge, MA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $3.06B, El Segundo, CA
- Caci Nss, LLC — $3.03B, Reston, VA
- Aecom Technical Services, INC. — $2.90B, Los Angeles, CA
What the numbers show
84% of this contractor's obligations on file ($4.63B of $5.51B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $895.1M in FY2024 to $803.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.