Hii Mission Technologies CORP
UEI G5H7HWC4L2R5 CAGE 3BM51 Active Mc Lean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.07B |
| FY2025 | $1.16B |
| FY2024 | $1.10B |
| FY2023 | $594.6M |
| FY2022 | $657.0M |
| FY2021 | $596.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $3.79B | 73.3% |
| Department of Defense | $1.37B | 26.5% |
| Department of Education | $10.6M | 0.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.6M | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $78K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $2.63B | 50.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.36B | 26.2% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $726.1M | 14% |
| AZ12 — R&D- Other Research and Development (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $126.7M | 2.4% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $75.2M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $2.97B | 57.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.86B | 35.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $257.5M | 5% |
| Time and Materials | $84.0M | 1.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $2.7M | 0.1% |
| Labor Hours | $252K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $31K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $5.09B | 98.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $83.2M | 1.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $17K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $2.27B | 43.9% |
| DC | $1.05B | 20.2% |
| NV | $859.3M | 16.6% |
| Not specified | $531.1M | 10.3% |
| OH | $84.6M | 1.6% |
| IL | $78.3M | 1.5% |
| MD | $64.5M | 1.2% |
| AL | $62.2M | 1.2% |
| IN | $31.5M | 0.6% |
| HI | $29.0M | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA24F0043 · NAICS 541990 | General Services Administration | September 16, 2024 – September 15, 2025 | $145.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0024 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | March 30, 2020 – August 29, 2022 | $122.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0024 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | March 30, 2020 – August 29, 2024 | $104.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0036 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 7, 2023 – July 6, 2024 | $97.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA18F0067 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | September 28, 2018 – September 27, 2023 | $95.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA18F0067 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | September 28, 2018 – September 27, 2022 | $83.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA22F0039 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 25, 2022 – July 24, 2026 | $82.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0036 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 7, 2023 – July 6, 2027 | $77.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0036 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 7, 2023 – July 6, 2026 | $76.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0036 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 7, 2023 – March 31, 2026 | $74.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Huntington Ingalls Industries, INC (UEI F9SDJAZFTLG6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Huntington Ingalls INCORPORATED — UEI C3NLZNSMU254
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — UEI GS7HBMNZEMK3
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — UEI HHT6NC9UT8Z5
- Enlighten It Consulting LLC — UEI R1V7DQ3VKQP5
- Hii Fleet Support Group LLC — UEI VGCPT3NSM831
- Huntington Ingalls INC — UEI WMXDDH6HJNA5
Similar contractors
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $5.51B, Mclean, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $5.73B, Gaithersburg, MD
- Serco INC — $6.44B, Herndon, VA
- Bae Systems Technology Solutions & Services INC. — $6.78B, Rockville, MD
- The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, INC. — $3.29B, Cambridge, MA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $3.06B, El Segundo, CA
- Caci Nss, LLC — $3.03B, Reston, VA
- Aecom Technical Services, INC. — $2.90B, Los Angeles, CA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($17K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $1.10B in FY2024 to $1.16B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.