Leidos, INC.
UEI MYKLJHTX3MM7 CAGE 7LQ18 Active Gaithersburg, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $603.3M |
| FY2025 | $919.2M |
| FY2024 | $1.02B |
| FY2023 | $1.09B |
| FY2022 | $1.11B |
| FY2021 | $992.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $2.09B | 36.5% |
| Social Security Administration | $1.37B | 23.8% |
| Department of Energy | $853.1M | 14.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $396.1M | 6.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $295.4M | 5.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $1.84B | 32.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.84B | 32.1% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $853.1M | 14.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $417.9M | 7.3% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $208.0M | 3.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| K017 — Modification of Equipment- Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment | $1.74B | 30.3% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $1.22B | 21.3% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.12B | 19.5% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $626.9M | 10.9% |
| E1BC — Purchase of Radar and Navigational Facilities | $320.7M | 5.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $2.37B | 41.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.91B | 33.3% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $853.1M | 14.9% |
| Labor Hours | $289.6M | 5.1% |
| Time and Materials | $176.5M | 3.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $155.8M | 2.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$55K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$1.6M | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$18.9M | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.25B | 56.7% |
| Not Specified | $2.48B | 43.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $1.89B | 33% |
| Not specified | $1.75B | 30.5% |
| WV | $906.5M | 15.8% |
| DC | $536.1M | 9.4% |
| TX | $283.5M | 4.9% |
| VA | $253.4M | 4.4% |
| AL | $110.4M | 1.9% |
| MS | $2.8M | 0% |
| NV | $1.8M | 0% |
| SC | $586K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28321322FDS030130 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | June 30, 2022 – September 28, 2025 | $267.9M | View on USAspending |
| 28321322FDS030130 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | June 30, 2022 – September 28, 2027 | $266.2M | View on USAspending |
| 28321322FDS030130 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | June 30, 2022 – September 28, 2027 | $258.4M | View on USAspending |
| 28321322FDS030130 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | June 30, 2022 – September 28, 2026 | $250.0M | View on USAspending |
| 28321318FDS030247 · NAICS 541519 | Social Security Administration | July 13, 2018 – September 28, 2022 | $165.5M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500T0003 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2014 – December 31, 2021 | $63.0M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500T0003 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2014 – December 31, 2022 | $59.4M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500T0003 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2014 – December 31, 2023 | $57.6M | View on USAspending |
| 89243318CFE000003 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Energy | December 31, 2018 – December 30, 2023 | $50.1M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA921D00008 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | December 8, 2020 – — | $49.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Leidos, INC. (UEI MDSWM6MB1BH7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Leidos, INC. — UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3
- Leidos, INC. — UEI UE9QJD4KK1L6
Similar contractors
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $5.51B, Mclean, VA
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — $5.18B, Mc Lean, VA
- Serco INC — $6.44B, Herndon, VA
- Bae Systems Technology Solutions & Services INC. — $6.78B, Rockville, MD
- The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, INC. — $3.29B, Cambridge, MA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $3.06B, El Segundo, CA
- Caci Nss, LLC — $3.03B, Reston, VA
- Aecom Technical Services, INC. — $2.90B, Los Angeles, CA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.02B in FY2024 to $919.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.