Hii Fleet Support Group LLC
UEI VGCPT3NSM831 CAGE 1LT84 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $88.0M |
| FY2025 | $205.3M |
| FY2024 | $182.0M |
| FY2023 | $201.2M |
| FY2022 | $178.2M |
| FY2021 | $161.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.02B | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $57K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $741.5M | 73% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $249.5M | 24.6% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $17.6M | 1.7% |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | $5.6M | 0.5% |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | $1.2M | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1905 — Combat Ships and Landing Vessels | $633.9M | 62.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $150.4M | 14.8% |
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $103.2M | 10.2% |
| N019 — Installation of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $37.8M | 3.7% |
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $30.4M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $796.0M | 78.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $118.1M | 11.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $42.8M | 4.2% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $32.1M | 3.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $21.0M | 2.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $5.7M | 0.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.02B | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$54K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $513.0M | 50.5% |
| CA | $440.8M | 43.4% |
| WA | $33.5M | 3.3% |
| GU | $9.4M | 0.9% |
| PA | $8.6M | 0.8% |
| GA | $4.6M | 0.5% |
| Not specified | $4.6M | 0.4% |
| CT | $880K | 0.1% |
| HI | $262K | 0% |
| FL | $31K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6279323F1001 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2023 – March 22, 2024 | $18.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6279323F0006 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2023 – July 14, 2024 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| N5523625F9982 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2025 – July 14, 2026 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| N5523624F9974 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2024 – July 14, 2025 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6279322F0006 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2023 – July 14, 2023 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6279325F7401 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2025 – August 28, 2026 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6279324F1001 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2024 – December 20, 2024 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6279325F7512 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2025 – July 7, 2026 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6279325F7406 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2025 – August 13, 2027 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6279322F1000 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2022 – March 21, 2023 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Huntington Ingalls Industries, INC (UEI F9SDJAZFTLG6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Huntington Ingalls INCORPORATED — UEI C3NLZNSMU254
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — UEI G5H7HWC4L2R5
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — UEI GS7HBMNZEMK3
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — UEI HHT6NC9UT8Z5
- Enlighten It Consulting LLC — UEI R1V7DQ3VKQP5
- Huntington Ingalls INC — UEI WMXDDH6HJNA5
Similar contractors
- Detyens Shipyards INC — $927.1M, N Charleston, SC
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Jacksonville LLC — $742.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Marine Hydraulics International, LLC — $742.4M, Norfolk, VA
- Birdon America INC — $731.7M, Denver, CO
- Vse CORPORATION — $716.8M, Miramar, FL
- Thoma-Sea Marine Constructors, L.L.C. — $647.5M, Houma, LA
- Metro Machine CORP — $591.9M, Bremerton, WA
- Delphinus Engineering, INC. — $573.6M, Eddystone, PA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.02B of $1.02B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $182.0M in FY2024 to $205.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.