Delphinus Engineering, INC.
UEI KF3NGNBNQ271 CAGE 08LQ0 Active Eddystone, PA
Small Business · Data through July 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $87.2M |
| FY2025 | $114.8M |
| FY2024 | $89.9M |
| FY2023 | $87.2M |
| FY2022 | $94.6M |
| FY2021 | $100.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $573.6M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $449.7M | 78.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $107.3M | 18.7% |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $14.5M | 2.5% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $1.1M | 0.2% |
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $595K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $415.4M | 72.4% |
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $70.2M | 12.2% |
| J010 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Weapons | $31.4M | 5.5% |
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $26.1M | 4.6% |
| 5845 — Underwater Sound Equipment | $14.5M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $401.9M | 70.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $111.7M | 19.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $46.8M | 8.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $13.4M | 2.3% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$130K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $499.9M | 87.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $37.0M | 6.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $36.7M | 6.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $256.8M | 44.8% |
| WA | $97.0M | 16.9% |
| VA | $82.1M | 14.3% |
| MD | $46.5M | 8.1% |
| CA | $42.2M | 7.4% |
| ME | $17.8M | 3.1% |
| Not specified | $13.7M | 2.4% |
| HI | $7.7M | 1.3% |
| AP | $7.0M | 1.2% |
| FL | $1.8M | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0002426C6103 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2025 – December 1, 2030 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6449825F3013 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2024 – January 31, 2027 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6449825F3052 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – August 3, 2027 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6449824F3088 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6449818FBB32 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2018 – July 30, 2021 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6449821F3070 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2021 – October 31, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6449821F3114 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – August 31, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6449822F3101 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 22, 2022 – December 23, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6449825F3015 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 10, 2024 – January 31, 2027 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0025318F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 20, 2017 – December 28, 2022 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Qed Systems, INC. — $567.7M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Epsilon Systems Solutions INC — $563.4M, Portsmouth, VA
- Metro Machine CORP — $591.9M, Bremerton, WA
- Sumitomo Heavy Industries, LTD — $532.2M
- Colonna's Ship Yard, INCORPORATED — $511.8M, Norfolk, VA
- Thoma-Sea Marine Constructors, L.L.C. — $647.5M, Houma, LA
- Vigor Works LLC — $478.4M, Vancouver, WA
- Pacific Shipyards International, LLC — $456.3M, Honolulu, HI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($573.6M of $573.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
6% of obligations on file ($37.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $89.9M in FY2024 to $114.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.