Raytheon COMPANY
UEI VTEWM5QSE598 CAGE 15090 Active Tucson, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.64B |
| FY2025 | $10.73B |
| FY2024 | $7.75B |
| FY2023 | $7.59B |
| FY2022 | $7.35B |
| FY2021 | $5.91B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $47.96B | 100% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $786K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$3 | 0% |
| General Services Administration | -$3K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | -$6K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1410 — Guided Missiles | $33.25B | 69.3% |
| 1325 — Bombs | $2.86B | 6% |
| AC23 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Experimental Development | $1.60B | 3.3% |
| 1420 — Guided Missile Components | $1.07B | 2.2% |
| 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons | $947.9M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price Incentive | $20.22B | 42.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $13.86B | 28.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $9.89B | 20.6% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $2.61B | 5.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.34B | 2.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $41.0M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$3K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $37.68B | 78.6% |
| Not Specified | $10.28B | 21.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $47.11B | 98.2% |
| FL | $332.2M | 0.7% |
| AL | $250.8M | 0.5% |
| KY | $97.3M | 0.2% |
| GA | $60.9M | 0.1% |
| VA | $39.1M | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $27.5M | 0.1% |
| CA | $22.8M | 0% |
| IA | $13.9M | 0% |
| OH | $3.7M | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ085120C0002 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | March 27, 2020 – March 26, 2027 | $2.14B | View on USAspending |
| HQ085120C0002 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | March 27, 2020 – March 26, 2027 | $2.14B | View on USAspending |
| HQ085124C0001 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2024 – July 31, 2030 | $967.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA865925CB003 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – November 30, 2029 | $941.4M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085124C0001 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2024 – July 31, 2030 | $877.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0002424C5408 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2030 | $833.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA865925CB003 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – November 30, 2029 | $744.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA865925CB003 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – June 30, 2030 | $742.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA867523C0037 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | June 20, 2023 – February 28, 2027 | $702.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085122C0001 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2022 – December 31, 2026 | $634.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Solipsys CORPORATION — UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Kidde Technologies, INC — UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
Similar contractors
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $50.74B, Grand Prairie, TX
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $21.39B, Orlando, FL
- The Boeing COMPANY — $10.47B, Huntsville, AL
- Raytheon/lockheed Martin Javelin JV — $4.70B, Tucson, AZ
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $2.84B, Huntsville, AL
- Dynetics, INC. — $2.72B, Huntsville, AL
- Bae Systems Space & Mission Systems INC. — $1.47B, Broomfield, CO
- Alliant Techsystems Operations LLC — $1.16B, Northridge, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($47.96B of $47.96B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $7.75B in FY2024 to $10.73B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.