Kbr Wyle Services, LLC
UEI HYBLSJAMM2F4 CAGE 1DDX3 Active Fulton, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $731.7M |
| FY2025 | $1.02B |
| FY2024 | $996.2M |
| FY2023 | $889.4M |
| FY2022 | $720.1M |
| FY2021 | $425.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $3.50B | 73.1% |
| Department of Defense | $569.2M | 11.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $342.9M | 7.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $203.5M | 4.3% |
| Department of Transportation | $171.6M | 3.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AR12 — Space R&D Services; Space Flight, Research and Supporting Activities; Applied Research | $1.14B | 23.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $948.1M | 19.8% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $712.2M | 14.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $684.6M | 14.3% |
| AR36 — R&D- Space: Flight (management/support) | $348.4M | 7.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $3.10B | 64.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $859.7M | 18% |
| Time and Materials | $589.2M | 12.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $220.3M | 4.6% |
| Labor Hours | $15.8M | 0.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $4.8M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$791K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.26B | 68.2% |
| Not Specified | $1.52B | 31.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$24K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $1.68B | 35.1% |
| TX | $957.9M | 20% |
| MD | $913.6M | 19.1% |
| FL | $515.2M | 10.8% |
| SD | $324.5M | 6.8% |
| MA | $171.4M | 3.6% |
| CA | $96.8M | 2% |
| VA | $71.8M | 1.5% |
| DC | $36.2M | 0.8% |
| NM | $18.1M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80JSC017C0006 · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 2, 2018 – September 30, 2025 | $46.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC023DA004 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2023 – — | $44.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC017C0006 · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 2, 2018 – March 31, 2026 | $43.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC017C0006 · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 2, 2018 – September 30, 2023 | $42.1M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC023DA004 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2023 – — | $40.9M | View on USAspending |
| NNJ14RA01B · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 1, 2014 – — | $38.5M | View on USAspending |
| NNJ14RA01B · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 1, 2014 – — | $37.1M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC023DA004 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2023 – — | $36.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC017C0006 · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 2, 2018 – September 30, 2025 | $36.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9240025F0022 · NAICS 621340 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2025 – February 6, 2026 | $36.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Kbr, INC. (UEI VJ3XVZC76HT9)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — UEI L693MQDFLKD1
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — UEI SCAHJH4FK963
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — UEI VM45UTL9JTH1
- Kbr Services, LLC — UEI YSQMHRS4HSC5
Similar contractors
- Torch Technologies INC — $3.54B, Huntsville, AL
- Applied Research Associates, INC. — $2.48B, Albuquerque, NM
- Odyssey Systems Consulting Group, LTD. — $1.65B, Wakefield, MA
- Modern Technology Solutions, INC. — $1.64B, Alexandria, VA
- Oasis Systems, LLC — $1.60B, Burlington, MA
- Applied Research Solutions, INC. — $1.37B, Beavercreek, OH
- Tecolote Research, INC. — $1.24B, Goleta, CA
- Radiance Technologies INC — $1.22B, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $996.2M in FY2024 to $1.02B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.