Kbr Services, LLC
UEI YSQMHRS4HSC5 CAGE 3GJU9 Active Houston, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 18, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $564.6M |
| FY2025 | $847.3M |
| FY2024 | $1.25B |
| FY2023 | $1.24B |
| FY2022 | $2.13B |
| FY2021 | $1.57B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.55B | 99.4% |
| Department of State | $41.1M | 0.5% |
| National Science Foundation | $5.0M | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $7.11B | 93.6% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $292.6M | 3.8% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $80.1M | 1.1% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $72.5M | 1% |
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | $20.2M | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $5.80B | 76.3% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $1.07B | 14.1% |
| M1AZ — Operation of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $384.7M | 5.1% |
| 1385 — Surface Use Explosive Ordnance Disposal Tools and Equipment | $84.4M | 1.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $46.5M | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.91B | 77.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.00B | 13.2% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $384.7M | 5.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $271.1M | 3.6% |
| Time and Materials | $41.1M | 0.5% |
| Cost No Fee | -$2.6M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $7.58B | 99.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $20.1M | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $3.97B | 52.2% |
| TX | $2.32B | 30.6% |
| CA | $721.9M | 9.5% |
| FL | $277.5M | 3.7% |
| VA | $187.7M | 2.5% |
| KY | $56.9M | 0.7% |
| MD | $54.7M | 0.7% |
| WI | $11.2M | 0.1% |
| SC | $1.7M | 0% |
| AE | $239K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W52P1J21F0454 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $476.7M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0454 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $438.0M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0394 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – March 29, 2025 | $339.6M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0454 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2021 – February 22, 2022 | $315.0M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0454 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2021 – February 22, 2022 | $226.0M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0454 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2021 – March 12, 2022 | $170.8M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0472 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – September 28, 2024 | $139.4M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0454 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2021 – February 22, 2022 | $136.8M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0454 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2021 – February 22, 2022 | $125.0M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0394 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – March 29, 2024 | $122.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Kbr, INC. (UEI VJ3XVZC76HT9)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — UEI HYBLSJAMM2F4
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — UEI L693MQDFLKD1
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — UEI SCAHJH4FK963
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — UEI VM45UTL9JTH1
Similar contractors
- V2x Systems LLC — $8.75B, Colorado Springs, CO
- Xator LLC — $2.97B, Reston, VA
- Pae Government Services, INC. — $2.54B, Arlington, VA
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — $1.39B, Kingsport, TN
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $1.31B, Tullahoma, TN
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — $1.23B, Cleveland, OH
- Fluor Intercontinental, INC — $1.20B, Greenville, SC
- Professional Contract Services, INC. — $1.20B, Austin, TX
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($7.55B of $7.60B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.25B in FY2024 to $847.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.