Radiance Technologies INC
UEI YXRLX5PDCWK4 CAGE 1H1J5 Active Huntsville, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $141.1M |
| FY2025 | $167.7M |
| FY2024 | $203.0M |
| FY2023 | $249.9M |
| FY2022 | $229.7M |
| FY2021 | $230.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.22B | 99.9% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $700K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AD93 — R&D- Defense Other: Other (advanced Development) | $368.5M | 30.2% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $237.4M | 19.4% |
| R423 — Support- Professional: Intelligence | $211.6M | 17.3% |
| AC24 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; R&D Administrative Expenses | $99.9M | 8.2% |
| AC23 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Experimental Development | $66.3M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.19B | 97.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $32.8M | 2.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $55K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$4.2M | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $677.2M | 55.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $328.5M | 26.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $216.0M | 17.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $1.04B | 85.3% |
| OH | $151.6M | 12.4% |
| VA | $15.2M | 1.2% |
| NM | $9.4M | 0.8% |
| FL | $2.5M | 0.2% |
| NJ | $800K | 0.1% |
| NY | $67K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9113M22FD002 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2022 – December 15, 2027 | $24.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA226C0009 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2026 – April 10, 2031 | $24.1M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ20F0014 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $22.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9113M21F0060 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | October 30, 2020 – July 30, 2024 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9113M19FD003 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2019 – August 22, 2023 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ20F0014 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ20F0014 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA875023F1005 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 19, 2023 – April 18, 2028 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA860426FB159 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 12, 2026 – March 11, 2029 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| W50RAJ20F0014 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Radiance Technologies, INC. (UEI R52PJK8DM6T4)
Similar contractors
- Tecolote Research, INC. — $1.24B, Goleta, CA
- Applied Research Solutions, INC. — $1.37B, Beavercreek, OH
- Intrepid LLC — $981.6M, Huntsville, AL
- Colsa CORP — $965.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Sev1tech, LLC — $880.7M, Woodbridge, VA
- Mag Ds CORP — $861.8M, Tinton Falls, NJ
- Oasis Systems, LLC — $1.60B, Burlington, MA
- Hx5 LLC — $806.0M, Fort Walton Beach, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.22B of $1.22B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
27% of obligations on file ($328.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $203.0M in FY2024 to $167.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.